1032 Top Minnow Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401717 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1032 Top Minnow Road
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $461,870
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2514
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.28 / -81.2329
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: The Waters At Center Lake Ranc
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Park | Gourmet Kitchen | Loft | High Ceilings. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Captiva at 1032 Top Minnow Road in The Waters at Center Lake Ranch! From the covered porch of this new home, you step into a bright foyer that opens to a spacious great room with a soaring two story ceiling, creating an open and airy feel you notice right away. The kitchen flows easily into the dining area, making everyday meals and weekend gatherings feel effortless, while the lanai adds a seamless indoor outdoor connection you will love. The primary suite is privately tucked on the main level and features a spacious bath and walk in closet that feels like your own retreat. The powder room is situated by the laundry room and garage entry. Upstairs, a comfortable loft overlooks the great room and is joined by two additional bedrooms one with its own en suite bath, and another full bath, giving everyone space to spread out. With a two car garage, generous storage, and a layout that balances connection and privacy, this home is designed to support the way you live and entertain. The Waters at Center Lake Ranch sits within a 2,050 acre master planned community just south of Lake Nona. Conveniently located along the Narcoossee corridor, this natural gas community offers strong value near Medical City. Enjoy a walkable setting with cohesive neighborhoods, multi use trails, recreation areas, and conservation wetlands that enrich daily living. Additional Highlights Include: Gourmet kitchen, covered lanai, shower in place of tub at bath 2, 8' interior doors, pre plumb for future tub at laundry, GE refrigerator, and washer and dryer. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#O6401717
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Captiva
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1989.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 83.93
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERS AT CENTER LAKE RANCH PH 1B PB 35 PGS 161-174 LOT 122
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-31-0945-0001-1220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$526,990.00 ($172.95 / sqft )

5606 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This dazzling new single story Preston provides ample space to live and grow with four spacious bedrooms. An open concept floorplan simplifies transitions between the kitchen, livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3047 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383683
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Sola Vista Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$447,999.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

2095 Sola Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY ** SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED** Welcome to this MULTIGENERATIONAL corner property featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for extended family living or rental income pot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134179
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Teleford Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$501,585.00 ($156.40 / sqft )

1826 Teleford Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2314 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, with mother in law suite and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Samsung stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960801
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Lattice Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

1814 Lattice Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the wait and step into brand new construction this 2025 built home in the brack ranch community of st. Cloud is ready right now, set on a premium pond view lot with peaceful wooded, water and gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403114
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Brydon Woods Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$480,000.00 ($183.77 / sqft )

5270 Brydon Woods Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO CDD! ENJOY THE GORGEOUS POND VIEW DIRECTLY BEHIND THE HOUSE. Located in the much sought after community of LAKESHORE AT NARCOSSEE, GATED community. Only 6 minutes away from Valencia and Lake Nona H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147687
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Orinoco Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$540,990.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

5051 Orinoco Lane New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Beautiful 2,753 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a flex room on the first floorperfect for an office or guest space. Open concept layout with abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404382
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Forestdale Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$525,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2710 Forestdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home in the desirable Split Oak Reserve community awaits! Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with over 2900 sqft. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a versatile downstairs of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360234
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4839 Terra Sole Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$549,900.00 ($179.59 / sqft )

4839 Terra Sole Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERING UP TO $10,000 IN SELLER INCENTIVES! Experience Florida Living at Its Finest Turn Key Luxury Pool Home with $100K+ in Upgrades. This beautifully reimagined 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residencewi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360231
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Hauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice