476 Portico Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401679 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 476 Portico Court
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6629 / -81.2003
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Oviedo Park Terrace
  • Elementary School: Stenstrom Elementary
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Anne Stark
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walkable. Warm. Move in ready. Welcome to Oviedo on the Park and Oviedo Park Terrace! This three bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome sits inside one of the few true live work play communities in Central Florida, where you can walk to dinner, the community events and festivals, a workout, and a concert or comedy show without getting in your car. The home is three levels of well thought out space. Ground floor has a two car garage with painted floors and overhead storage, plus a bedroom/dedicated office/flex room with French doors opening to a covered porch. Second floor is where you will spend most of your time: an open kitchen with a large granite island, KitchenAid appliances, a serious pantry, and enough dining space to actually host. Third floor has two full bedroom suites, each with walk in closets, plantation shutters, and their own bathrooms. The primary suite adds a tray ceiling and dual vanities. Laundry is on the bedroom level, where it belongs. Just over 2,000 square feet. Move in ready. Low maintenance. Minutes from the UCF and Research Park corridor. Thirty minutes to Orlando International Airport. Less than an hour to Cape Canaveral, the Space Coast, and Cocoa Beach. This is the home you buy when you are done compromising.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2120.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Stenstrom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialist
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 50 OVIEDO PARK TERRACE PB 81 PGS 7-9
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-21-31-534-0000-0500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1665 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$439,990.00 ($214.73 / sqft )

1665 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia plan at 1665 Greenleaf Woods Cove, a beautifully designed Zero Energy Ready townhome by Beazer Homes located in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf community in Oviedo, offering 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 New Orleans Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$440,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

4701 New Orleans Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR NO MONEY DOWN FINANCING! A rare opportunity in Oviedo! This exceptional END UNIT townhome built in 2023 offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364274
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1462 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,000.00 ($188.00 / sqft )

1462 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED AT A NEW PRICE WITH EXCEPTIONAL VALUE IN BROOKDALE. Step into this beautifully built 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offering the perfect blend of style, space, and functionality. This hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392245
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Kelly Althof
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 683 Evening Sky Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,000.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

683 Evening Sky Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, 2 car garage townhome with conservation view right in your backyard!! This desirable first floor master bedroom floorplan home is located in a highly sought after gate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399254
  2. Provided by FLORIDA USA REALTY
  3. Contact Cameron Hasan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,900.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

1458 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Approximate completion date end of December 2023. Location! Location! Location! Beautiful privately gated subdivision with community pool. This home sits on a private pond lot. Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6154862
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Janette Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 594 Piazza Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$452,000.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

594 Piazza Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, upgraded three story townhome in the highly sought after Oviedo Park Terrace community! Located just minutes from the vibrant Oviedo on the Park and Center Lake Park, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249297
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Heritage Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$454,900.00 ($192.18 / sqft )

1523 Heritage Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new home for immediate move in. Location! Location! Location! Beautiful luxury private gated community with community pool. Oviedo, FL was recently awarded the title of One of the Best Cities to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381755
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Janette Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Piazza Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$475,000.00 ($171.67 / sqft )

588 Piazza Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living at 588 Piazza Point. This stylish Oviedo Park Terrace Townhome is nestled in the heart of the highly desirable Oviedo community. The beautifully maintained 4 bed, 3.5 bath townhome offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383130
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Sunny Kazi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$479,900.00 ($188.71 / sqft )

1463 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RECENTLY REDUCED PRICE freshly painted, pressure washed and tiles cleaned. Located in Brentwood Landing, Oviedo's most popular town home community. Designed by award winning builder, Jordan Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356888
  2. Provided by REALTY COLLECTION
  3. Contact Michelle Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Clark Street, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$480,990.00 ($194.65 / sqft )

671 Clark Street New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 671 Clark St, a stunning townhome situated in the desirable Aulin Square neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant Zero Energy Ready home features 3 beds and 2.5 baths, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367963
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice