3107 Kurtz Terrace, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401515 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3107 Kurtz Terrace
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1987
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2042 / -81.6454
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Brentwood Th
  • Elementary School: Bella Citta
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Ricardo Castillo Molina
  • 407-910-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This brand new two story Reflect townhome is designed for modern living. The open concept first floor offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, with direct access to a covered patio, perfect for indoor outdoor entertaining. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living space, conveniently located near two secondary bedrooms and a spacious owners suite featuring a private full bathroom. Located in Brentwood, a master planned community in Davenport, residents enjoy amenities for all ages, including a resort style swimming pool and playground. The community is ideally situated near Posner Park, offering a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options, as well as AdventHealth Heart of Florida. Easy access to Highway 27 and I 4 makes commuting to Greater Orlando and the theme parks simple and convenient. Please note: Pest control ($25/month) is not included in the rental price. Dont miss this opportunity, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Reflect
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1787.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles / Andrea Dao
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705017-021020
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3057 Temples Crossing Boulevard, Davenport, FL 33837
$2,050.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3057 Temples Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property located in the Temples Crossing community in Davenport, Florida. This home offers a functional and modern layout, ideal for those seeking comfort and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149234
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,750.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

338 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Madison Place! This townhome sits on a corner lot and offers over 1400 sq ft of livable space. Two and a half bathrooms. Single car attached garage. Open kitchen/ Great room makes the room airy and br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364710
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,750.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

342 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Townhome in Madison Community Davenport, FL. Welcome to this gorgeous townhouse located in the desirable Madison Community just off Hwy 27! Offering approximately 1,400 sq ft of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399213
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Prather Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,750.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

221 Prather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Showcasing a brand new roof, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is located in the highly sought after Ridgewood Lakes, a lively 55+ community. Thoughtfully designed for both ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403887
  2. Provided by PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Josh Postlewait
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Base Boulevard B2, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,769.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3020 Base Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6295927
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Vista Oaks Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,800.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

500 Vista Oaks Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ridgewood Lakes Golf Course Development is an age 55+ community with resort style living wrapped around a highly manicured golf course and hosts world class amenities that creates an idyllic lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147120
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

936 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern & Move In Ready Townhome in Prime Davenport Location Unbeatable Location in Davenport Located less than 9 minutes from Posner Park Shopping Mall, AdventHealth Hospital, restaurants, schools

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148957
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Vianet Sanchez Ortiz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury townhome at 2596 Penguin Blvd offers the perfect blend of privacy, con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111625
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 Weir Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1835 Weir Boulevard More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA home for rent in Davenport! Featuring an open concept layout with a spacious living area, modern kitchen, and a private primary suite with walk in closet and en suite bath. Includes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143296
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Juan Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1228 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1228 Yellow Finch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Atria at Ridgewood . This modern residence offers a spacious open concept layout perfect for comfortable living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149112
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Disney Roca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice