12032 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401473 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12032 Holystone Street
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1996
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4111 / -81.6506
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh Ph 4a
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Marcelo Lopes Santana
  • 407-574-2636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the charm of Waterleigh Community with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available for rent. The open concept main floor features a seamless living room, dining area, and kitchen with stainless steel appliances, including a modern refrigerator. Located in Waterleigh Phase 4 near both the Elementary and Middle School, this home welcomes you with granite countertops, a large kitchen island, ceramic tile floors, modern blinds, a covered and screened patio, and a half bath. The single car garage has an epoxy floor and paved driveway. Upstairs, find all three bedrooms and a private laundry room with modern appliances. The master suite offers a double bowl vanity, walk in closet, and spacious shower. Enjoy Waterleigh's exceptional amenities, including two clubhouses, resort style pools, fitness centers, putt putt golf, tennis, BBQ areas, a dog park, and more. Application Fee $75.00 Per Adult (18 & Older). Association approval not required No short term lease (12 months lease only). Renters Insurance required. Washer and Dryer included. Small Dogs may be accepted with additional monthly fee of $25.00 per pet. Atwater Bay (Elementary), Water Springs (Middle School) and Horizon (High School).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 01 - Single Fam Residence
  • Builder Name: Dr Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1568.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-27-7509-00-670
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15002 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,350.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

15002 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this charming, like new 3 bedroom semi detached house, all with walk in closets and carpeting, located in the heart of Horizon West in Winter Garden. The residence features a welcoming front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360807
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Southern Pecan Circle 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

143 Southern Pecan Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome opportunity to live in a recently renovated, bottom floor unit in Southern Pines. Granite counter tops, brand new carpeting, new ceiling fans in bedrooms, brand new appliances in the kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402229
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Francisco Orchilles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1570 Scarlet Oak Loop C, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,400.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1570 Scarlet Oak Loop C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhouse for Rent in Winter Garden, FL 34787. 2 car garage end unit, a private patio with views of a conservation area and a pond! The large living room/dining room comb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402586
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15146 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,450.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

15146 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Corner Unit 3 Bedroom Townhouse for Rent in Winter Garden Welcome to this stunning two story corner unit townhouse located in the highly desirable area of Winter Garden. As a corner unit,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386816
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13170 Bounty Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,490.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

13170 Bounty Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

..... Move in ready ..... Welcome to this bright and spacious 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom/1 car garage townhome located in the desirable Waterleigh community! This home features ceramic tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398807
  2. Provided by MAY HO REALTY
  3. Contact Jennie Ho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Jeremy Joseph Alley 8019, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,495.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

8019 Jeremy Joseph Alley 8019 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town Home for rent in Winter Garden, FL 34787. Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C. 2 car garage, Courtyard, Community Pool & tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379718
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Jean Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,500.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

216 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO YOUR WINTER GARDEN OASIS! This completely updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home perfectly blends modern comfort with an unbeatable location. Inside, enjoy a bright, open floorp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386307
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Brenden Rendo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16917 Tesla Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

16917 Tesla Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO CARPETS! Move in Ready. Beautiful townhome in PERFECT Community Waterleigh at Horizon West Winter Garden. Rent includes Lawn Care and All 4 Community Amenities Access! All Appliance included. Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392623
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacky Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16374 Turning Tide Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

16374 Turning Tide Way More Like This

Call us for the flash special for those ready to lease by May 10th!. Welcome to the Waterleigh communityEnjoy resort style living at an unbeatable price, an ideal place to relax, walk your dogs, jog,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397885
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Yesenia Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10030 Salt Point Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,550.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

10030 Salt Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bed 2.5 bathroom townhome in the beautiful and highly desirable Waterleigh community in Horizon West! This lovely home boasts a ceramic tiled first floor with a kitchen and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393755
  2. Provided by CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Francisco Nieves-Taranto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice