16226 Rock Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401365 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16226 Rock Coast Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 8573
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4343 / -81.6488
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh Ph 1c
  • Elementary School: Panther Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Shirley Botansky
  • 407-347-4512
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Waterleigh! This stunning one story Bellmore floor plan is available for rent and offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Situated on an oversized lot with no rear neighbors, this home provides both privacy and room to relax, complete with a screened in patio and spacious backyard. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by modern ceramic rectangular tile that flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas. The home is filled with upgrades, including a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring 42 cabinets with crown molding, granite countertops, and plenty of space to cook and entertain. A separate dining room sets the stage for memorable gatherings, while the expansive family room anchors the open concept layoutperfect for everyday living and hosting guests. The primary suite offers ample space, along with a spa like en suite bathroom designed for comfort and relaxation. Three additional generously sized bedrooms complete the thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan. Start your mornings with coffee on the screened lanai, overlooking a peaceful retention area. Enjoy a true maintenance free Florida lifestyle, with the HOA covering lawn care. Located in a highly sought after, A rated school district with some of Central Floridas newest schools, Waterleigh also has resort style amenities that truly stand out. Residents enjoy access to modern clubhouses, resort style pools, fitness centers, sports fields, tennis and pickleball courts, beach volleyball, putt putt course, and more! Convenience is unmatched, with a brand new Publix grocery store just outside the community entrance and more shops and restaurants on the way. Youre just minutes from Flamingo Crossings, 10 minutes to Disney, 5 minutes to the 429, and a short drive to Winter Garden Village and Hamlin Town Center. Plus, youre within a couple of hours of some of Floridas most beautiful beaches. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyledont miss your opportunity to rent this exceptional property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2098.00
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heather Burch
  • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-23-27-8851-03-370
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15489 Hamlin Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

15489 Hamlin Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss the chance to call this BRAND NEW luxury townhome in Parkview at Hamlin your home! This Haines II, stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 story townhome in the highly desirable Parkview at Haml

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390003
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Shane Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 Mclaren Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9330 Mclaren Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the resort style community of waterleigh in winter garden! Built in 2020, this 3 bed/2. 5 bath single family home offers over 2000 square feet of luxury living. Open floor plan includes spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401611
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15178 Groverside Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

15178 Groverside Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and modern townhousea unique, luxury, three level residencelocated in the highly coveted area of Winter Garden, Florida. This move in ready property features a 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404474
  2. Provided by PAK HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Albornoz Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Roxy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1408 Roxy Lane More Like This

Located in the exclusive Waterside at Johns Lake community, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and convenience. The open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406839
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1447 Roxy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,180.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1447 Roxy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1447 Roxy Lane in Winter Garden. This stunning modern 2 story single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, making it the perfect space for comfort and style. The property inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149601
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gladys Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12112 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,180.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12112 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous newer home 5 years old. 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home across the street from the pool and fitness center, Off Western Way on the west side of Disney. This home has a covered and paved front porch w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403110
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
  3. Contact Bryce Rysewyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16236 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,200.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

16236 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease Home in Waterleigh Beautifully 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This charming home features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149719
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheyla Fernandez Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14640 Spotted Sandpiper Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

14640 Spotted Sandpiper Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available on Jun 1, 2026... This one story single family home is located in the desirable Summerlake community. It offers 3 bedroom/2 bath/1 office/2 car garage. The rent includes lawn maintenance. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406661
  2. Provided by MAY HO REALTY
  3. Contact Jennie Ho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12899 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,249.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

12899 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern single family home fenced backyard detached 2 car garage move in ready welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home built in 2025, located in the highly desirable westhav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405439
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marisol Goncalvez De Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10284 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,250.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

10284 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 Baths Single Family Home For Rent in Waterleigh Subdivision in Winter Garden, FL 34787; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382148
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice