17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401101 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208a
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 995
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8304 / -82.8322
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Redington Towers Bldg 2 Condo
  • Building: Redington Towers Bldg 2 Condo
  • Elementary School: Bauder Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Raul Aleman
  • 407-608-5308
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly listed this 1 Bed / 1.5 Bath condo in the wonderful gated community of Redington Towers is an amazing opportunity that will not last at an affordable price. Live the beach lifestyle while enjoying stunning ocean views from sunrise to sunset. This fully furnished home offers a spacious bedroom excellent closet space and a private main bathroom. Gorgeous views can be enjoyed from the bedroom and living room and you can spend your mornings admiring the ocean from your private balcony. Every day feels like a dream in this paradise why not start today? Take a break from the ocean and enjoy a dip in the community pool while meeting your neighbors. Why leave when you are already living in paradise? This condo comes with one reserved space. A 50 dollar water and sewer fee will be collected on the 1st of each month. NOTE: The actual unit is 1208A located on the 13th floor. Take the elevator to the 13th floor and upon exiting the condo is located on the left side of the hallway. Close to fine dining shopping and entertainment. We show properties 7 days a week. Call now to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 995.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Reserved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bahia Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-74025-000-1308
  • Unit Number: 1208A
  • View: Water
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 152 175th Terrace Drive E A, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

152 175th Terrace Drive E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath with a bonus room and indoor laundry unit! This property is walking distance to the sands of Redington Shores. Spacious and super clean and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506379
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath well kept Condo close to the Beach about 15 minutes. Close to Restaurants, Stores, Library and Park. This a place that you will feel like you are on vacation. 55+ and NO PETS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504951
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Celia Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE AND BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 11th floor fully furnished studio with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal, lagoon, and Gulf of Mexico, plus unforgettable sunsets! This move in ready unit

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 563 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502812
  2. Provided by MOORE CREATIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 63rd Avenue N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,600.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

10036 63rd Avenue N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished, turnkey 2BR/1BA 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after gated waterfront community of Long Bayou a 55+ community. Move in ready; all furnishings included. Split bedroom floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497120
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14017 Parsley Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

14017 Parsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Remodeled home in Madeira Beach desirable residential neighborhood 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom with new kitchen appliances. The property offers added privacy as it is connected to another

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494333
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14120 Palm Street 104, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

14120 Palm Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Across from the Beach. Enjoy year round coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 1st floor corner unit just steps from the beach. This residence features an updated kitchen and bathroom, assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430270
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9945 47th Ave N  203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

9945 47th Ave N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the heart of Bay Pines! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally located directly across the street from the Bay Pines VA Medical Center, offering unma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Zack Zonker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1048, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,750.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1048 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Palms of Long Bayou! Newer building of the 55+ gated community off Seminole Blvd and 5 minutes from Seminole Mall. Renovated in the last couple years: Newer kitchen & Bath cabinets and quartz counters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476770
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Peggy Arvanitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 3, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well appointed studio unit offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687767
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6205 Shoreline Drive 1305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$2,100.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

6205 Shoreline Drive 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey condo with lovely panoramic water views & pool views available now for a 7 10 month lease large screened porch 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths tastefully furnished acacia wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480697
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Brooks PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice