1178 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1178 Shallcross Avenue
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $362,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2570
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5403 / -81.1537
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Spring Isle
  • Elementary School: Timber Lakes Elementary
  • Middle School: Timber Springs Middle
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Franca Troisi
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming End Unit 2 bedroom townhome plus a versatile loft/den in a desirable Orlando location. As a corner unit with a lot of windows and natural light, high ceiling. The property features a functional layout with one bedroom conveniently located on the first floor, and a second bedroom upstairsboth with private en suite bathrooms, offering a dual primary suite layout. Additionally, the home includes an upstairs den/office with its own private bathroom, ideal for a home office, guest space, or potential third bedroom (no door). In total, the property offers 3.5 bathrooms, providing comfort and flexibility for residents and guests. Enjoy an open living and dining area, a well appointed kitchen, and comfortable living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in a well maintained gated community with guard, welcoming atmosphere, nice community pool and gym and conveniently close to major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. Just a short drive to Avalon Park, Waterford Lakes Town Center, UCF, and Orlando International Airport. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for flexibility and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2074.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Timber Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Timber Lakes Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 256.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle - Shannon Gogulski
  • Association Phone: 4072816656
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SPRING ISLE UNIT 1 61/131 LOT 219
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-32-7895-02-190
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 866 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$416,500.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

866 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully spacious townhome just moments from downtown Avalon Park, with shopping and dining right at your doorstep. This stunning home features an attached garage and a well designed layout ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357770
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Maribel Ramos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12621 Tanja King Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$388,000.00 ($170.03 / sqft )

12621 Tanja King Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of Avalon Parks most desirable townhome opportunitieswhere location, lifestyle, and flexibility come together seamlessly. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401938
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sherett Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$375,000.00 ($149.22 / sqft )

1215 Shallcross Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market!!! Previously tom. Looking for brightness, peacefulness, privacy and water view to call home? This is it! In addition to be a corner unit, it sits on the guard gated community of sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364960
  2. Provided by CHAMBERLAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$359,000.00 ($183.91 / sqft )

1005 Spring Palms Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED!!! EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY IN AVALON PARK!!! Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 modern home located in the highly sought after community of Avalon Park! Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131646
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathali Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13942 Dove Wing Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$364,900.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

13942 Dove Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Avalon Lakes townhome offers the perfect blend of affordability, low maintenance living, and long term value, making it an exceptional opportunity for first time buyers and investors ali

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375206
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yadira Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Falling Star Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$359,000.00 ($164.91 / sqft )

1321 Falling Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits in Avalons vibrant community. The open floor plan is spacious, with the kitchen overlooking the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376604
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Tropf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Falling Star Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$339,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

1336 Falling Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price per square feet! Step into comfort and space in this beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome located in the sought after Avalon Lakes community. Offering 1,961 square feet, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375318
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Lam, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Croydon Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$352,500.00 ($161.48 / sqft )

1614 Croydon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhouse in the highly sought after guard gated community of Spring Isle in East Orlando, where comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404952
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Kohlinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Terrace Spring Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$392,000.00 ($170.44 / sqft )

762 Terrace Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed corner unit home in the highly desirable gated community of Woodland Terrace! Built by Toll Brothers, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385793
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1041 Enclair Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$375,000.00 ($176.39 / sqft )

1041 Enclair Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living within one of East Orlandos most desirable gated communities, just moments from the vibrant charm of Avalon Park. This beautifully maintained townhome off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400867
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Deena Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice