236 Longview Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 236 Longview Avenue
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2880
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3271 / -81.5277
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration North Village
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Michele Acosta Gladding
  • 407-573-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location! This beautifully maintained Celebration home offers a split bedroom plan with a large Primary suite, 3 additional bedrooms and 2 baths. This single family home blends comfort and style, featuring high ceilings, plank tile, and laminate flooring throughout. The home offers a bright, open concept layout with a light filled living room perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Designer ceiling fans and modern lighting fixtures add a touch of elegance throughout the home. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, equipped with stainless steel appliances, a spacious center island, breakfast bar, and a cozy breakfast nook. Enjoy the best of Florida living with a full width front porch, ideal for relaxing, along with a screened in rear porch (added in 2023) overlooking a fully fenced large backyard with lush landscaping, perfect for gatherings and outdoor enjoyment. Only one mile away, Celebration offers charming parks, boutique shopping, dining, a picturesque community atmosphere, and is just minutes from Disney Springs and Disney Parks. The airport is easily accessible as the 417 is nearby. Don't miss out on this beautiful home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Ashland Coastal Full Porch
  • Builder Name: David Weekley
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1860.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Celebration Residential Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION NORTH VILLAGE UNIT 6 PB 9 PGS 195-200 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2808-0001-0120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1940 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$749,000.00 ($170.38 / sqft )

1940 Nice Court More Like This

Luxury Villa Lord of the Manor Minutes from Disney Experience elevated comfort and themed luxury at Lord of the Manor, a fully renovated 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom villa located just 8 miles from Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339934
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Corolla Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$749,500.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

1515 Corolla Court More Like This

$25,000 seller concession available at closing to help offset the cost of a new roof. Situated in the highly sought after Liberty Bluff neighborhood of Reunion Resort, this luxurious 5 bedroom 4.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331425
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Dean Bateman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$750,000.00 ($180.38 / sqft )

370 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 8 bedroom, 7 bath, 2 car garage, pool and spa home on the premier gated resort community of Encore Club. All bedrooms have en suite bathrooms that have granite countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4158 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6186937
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dayse Grillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7463 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$760,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

7463 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 8 bedroom 8 bathroom with two master bedrooms downstairs and guest rooms on the first floor. Two other master bedrooms upstairs along with 3 guests bedrooms with private bathrooms. Fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290432
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8904 Tropical Haven Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$760,000.00 ($182.43 / sqft )

8904 Tropical Haven Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Your ideal vacation home awaits turnkey, stylish, and already generating revenue. This breathtaking 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom gem in Solara Resort has it all: fully furnished with designer touches and a

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336265
  2. Provided by KAIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Barros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$760,000.00 ($229.12 / sqft )

412 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***more pictures coming soon**** location... Location.. Encore club at reunion resort, this stunning home has it all either for primary or as investment home. Beautifully furnished and designed from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359557
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Salty Winds Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$764,500.00 ($212.36 / sqft )

2370 Salty Winds Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2370 Salty Winds Way, a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom income producing vacation home located in the highly sought after Solara Resortone of the Orlando areas premier short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148666
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1535 Corolla Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$769,000.00 ($185.03 / sqft )

1535 Corolla Court New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Own on the Reunion Resort Golf Course. 6 bed with 5 baths Golf course resort membership available New Construction 6 bed 5 bath home in Reunion Resort. First Floor Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394262
  2. Provided by COMMERCE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact James Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Gobi Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$770,000.00 ($158.44 / sqft )

1885 Gobi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Epic Universe House! Experience a truly immersive vacation lifestyle in this stunning 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home located in the gated community of Windsor at Westside. Fully themed

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383464
  2. Provided by PABLA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sunny Pabla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1864 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$785,000.00 ($150.79 / sqft )

1864 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 9 bedroom and 6 1/2 bathroom, Nestled in a desirable Resort of SOLARA Community with Amazing amenities *Club House *Gym *Playground *Courts of Basketball, Tennis, Volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6229023
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Oscar Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice