1515 Corolla Court, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6331425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1515 Corolla Court
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $749,500
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3964
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 286
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2632 / -81.5853
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Ph 2 Prcl 1 1a
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Dean Bateman
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $25,000 seller concession available at closing to help offset the cost of a new roof. Situated in the highly sought after Liberty Bluff neighborhood of Reunion Resort, this luxurious 5 bedroom 4.5 bath home is located in the exclusive Reunion Resort, a truly beautiful place with world class amenities such as infinity pools, a full service, spa, scenic walking trails, a fitness center, on site fine dining and more. Sold fully furnished. Currently in a short term rental program. Home has active Reunion club membership to give access access to club amenities such as three world class golf courses (designed by Arnold Palmer, Tom Watson and Jack Nicklaus) multimillion dollar water park & six tennis courts. Take full advantage of the Florida sunshine in your own private, spacious pool area. This beautiful outside area has plenty of outside seating. The pool area has a private pool with a spillover spa, pool fence, sun loungers, and an outside table with seating for 4 to enjoy your favorite meal with seating in a shaded patio area. This home can accommodate up to 10 guests. On the first floor, you will find a bedroom with a king bed, flat screen TV, ensuite bathroom with a tub, separate shower and double vanity, there are also French doors leading out to the pool deck. On the second floor, there is a bedroom that has a king bed, ceiling fan, and flat screen TV. It also has a balcony overlooking the pool area with two chairs. Next, there is a master bedroom that has a king bed, flat screen TV, and ceiling fan also with great views from the balcony of the golf course. The bathroom of this bedroom has a double vanity and a shower. The kid's bedroom has two twin beds, a flat screen TV, a ceiling fan, and a sea theme. Lastly, the annex has a bedroom with a queen bed, a flat screen TV, a small kitchen with a mini fridge, a microwave, and a bathroom that has a shower and single vanity sink. The home includes a garage games room with a basketball game, an air hockey table, video games, and a large screen TV. Reunion Resort is a large, 2,300 acre, gated community in Central Florida that is home to luxury vacation rentals. Reunion Resort in Orlando offers a wide array of amenities, including a 5 acre water park, three signature golf courses, and various dining and recreational options. Guests can enjoy multiple swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, and even a miniature golf course. The resort also provides on site transportation and access to a fitness center and business center. The gates of Disney World are just 6 miles from Reunion. Aside from the luxury custom homes, the stunning views of the beautifully kept golf course are what sets it apart from other communities. Enjoy greater privacy in the perfect spot to unwind between days at the theme parks. There are numerous activities and amenities to keep both you and your family entertained. On the roof top of the eleven story Reunion Grande building you can see Disney fireworks on a clear night, also on the top floor you can enjoy a meal and drinks at Eleven. The Seven Eagles community pool, in the heart of the resort, boasts two relaxing Jacuzzis with plenty of poolside seating. Enjoy poolside refreshments and dining at the Cove Bar and Grill.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2920.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Kingsley
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: REUNION PHASE 2 PARCEL 1 AND 1A PB 13 PGS 115-123 LOT 79
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4838-0001-0790
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1682 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,000.00 ($139.71 / sqft )

1682 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation home located in the highly desirable resort community of Windsor at Westside. Built in 2019, this turn key property features the same spacious f

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365268
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1876 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,900.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

1876 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the ultimate Florida resort lifestyle!Positioned in the premier gated vacation community of Windsor at Westside Resort this 8 bedroom, 6 bath lakeview home offers thoughtfully designed liv

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385119
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katie Bray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,990.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

1614 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in the gated community Windsor at Westside Resort. This two story home offers a functional layout with an open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1599 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$684,000.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

1599 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation home just minutes from Disney and major attractions. Ideal for short term rental, investment, or personal use. This well maintained, fully furnished corner lot

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142261
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$684,000.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

1690 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 8 bedroom, 6 bath fully furnished pool home located in the highly desirable Windsor at Westside Resort. This well maintained property offers over 4,000 sq ft of living space with a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147226
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Macapa Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$689,000.00 ($141.77 / sqft )

8815 Macapa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking pond views and exceptional backyard privacy in this stunning 8 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside community. This fully furnished resi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384144
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1864 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$695,900.00 ($143.19 / sqft )

1864 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1864 Nice Ct, Davenport, FL this 8 bedroom, 6 bath, 4,041 sq ft turnkey vacation home at Windsor at Westside is just 20 minutes from Orlandos top theme parks. Perfect for large groups, th

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396750
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2147 Tripoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$698,000.00 ($133.87 / sqft )

2147 Tripoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The largest home on one of the best lots in entire Windsor at Westside resort. This fully furnished/equipped home with private pool deck, is just stone throw away from fabulous clubhouse and resort am

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149067
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8903 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$698,000.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

8903 Coconut Breeze Drive More Like This

Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment in Solara Resort! Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and strong rental potential with this beautifully furnished 7 bedroom vacation home in the sou

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365504
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice