5012 Hawkstone Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5012 Hawkstone Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1980
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8154 / -81.3405
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Dunwoody Commons Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Bentley Elementary
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Abbas Sultanali
  • 407-789-1002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a desirable Sanford community, this stunning townhome offers a scenic water view setting within a well maintained neighborhood, combining natural beauty with everyday convenience. Overlooking tranquil pond views and surrounded by lush landscaping, the community provides a peaceful, resort style atmosphere highlighted by a beautifully maintained pool area and thoughtfully designed outdoor spaces. The home itself features a clean townhome style exterior with a private garage and strong curb appeal, positioned to take full advantage of its serene surroundings while remaining just minutes from major roadways, shopping, dining, and top rated Seminole County schools. Inside, the property showcases a bright and expansive open concept layout featuring BRAND NEW FLOORING, BRAND NEW PAINT, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, living, and dining areas to create an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, all overlooking the main living area for enhanced functionality and flow. Updated flooring and neutral finishes extend throughout, creating a clean, modern feel, while the spacious living and dining areas are filled with natural light and open to a screened in patio through sliding glass doors, providing a smooth transition between indoor and outdoor living. The bedrooms are spacious, bright, and designed for comfort, with large windows that bring in abundant natural light. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, featuring a generous layout complemented by peaceful water views, adding a unique and desirable touch rarely found in similar properties. The bathrooms offering a full tub and shower combination along with well maintained fixtures and practical design that supports everyday convenience. A/C replaced in 2024! With its combination of water views, open living spaces, brand new flooring and paint, resort style amenities, and a highly desirable location, this property presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, functionality, and long term value!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1687.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Bentley Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 241.64
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Community Management
  • Association Phone: 4076823443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 DUNWOODY COMMONS PHASE 1 PB 63 PGS 52 & 53
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-19-30-5QZ-0000-0040
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2761 Retreat View Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$294,500.00 ($158.85 / sqft )

2761 Retreat View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 3 Bedroom Townhouse in Gated Community Move In Ready! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a desirable gated community of Retreat at Twin Lakes. Features include an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352913
  2. Provided by EQUITY REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact David Owji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$299,900.00 ($170.01 / sqft )

2330 Carrabelle Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2300 Carrabelle Way in the Landings at Riverbend, Sanford! Built in 2022, this low maintenance Townhouse features an open concept floor plan. The kitchen offers a breakfast bar, granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400318
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Chadwick Tejada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 River Landing Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$299,900.00 ($156.04 / sqft )

2726 River Landing Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to a townhouse that makes everyday living feel easy, connected, and just a little more elevated, set within one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities. Step inside and youre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403900
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1721 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$299,999.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

1721 Travertine Terrace More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free, resort style living in one of Sanfords most desirable Gated Communities. Welcome to a city where charm, culture, and commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394036
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Bardsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2752 River Landing, SANFORD, FL 32771
$305,000.00 ($160.27 / sqft )

2752 River Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained two bedroom townhome with a spacious loft, located in a desirable gated community. Tucked away on the back s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378566
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Julio Sevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$312,999.00 ($147.43 / sqft )

1124 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the heart of the desirable Sanford / Lake Mary area! This well maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144096
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$315,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

2338 Carrabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully upgraded, this newer 2022 built townhome in the welcoming landings at riverbend community delivers low maintenance living in a great sanford location! Recent improvement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392854
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5053 Maxon Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$319,000.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

5053 Maxon Terrace More Like This

CARRIAGE HOMES AT DUNWOODY COMMONS Built in 2006 by Pulte Homes, this well maintained townhome is nestled in a quiet, gated townhome community offering supreme comfort in a prime location. This prop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325617
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Mack Alston, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1128 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$319,000.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

1128 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bed 2.5 bath 2 car garage townhouse, located conveniently off I 4.This exclusive gated community offers a POOL, playground, fitness center and is located just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371549
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nadia Burza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Sandstone Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$325,000.00 ($153.09 / sqft )

1305 Sandstone Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2 Story Townhome with 2 Car Garage! Welcome to Greystone Townhomes, a gated townhome community in Sanford. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399145
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sheri Malin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice