5550 Michigan Street 3232, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400555 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5550 Michigan Street 3232
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1107
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5139 / -81.3128
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Registrymichigan Park Condo
  • Building: Registrymichigan Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  • Contact: Jessica Martinez Cestero
  • 407-219-3297
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Resort style condo is a MUST SEE!!!! 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom centrally located. Enjoy the pool view from your balcony of this 2nd floor condo with resort style amenities including two pools, Jacuzzi, fitness center, common room with flat screens and pool table. Basic cable and internet is included. Small private balcony and Master has garden tub and walk in closet. HOA APPLICATION AND APROVAL ARE REQUIRED. MOVE IN SPECIAL: Move in by 05/15/2026 and receive a $300 credit to be used toward your June rent. Applications will ONLY be processed if you have viewed the inside of the home, submitted all applications and dropped off a holding deposit. We will hold the property for the first application and deposit received.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard
  • Living Area: 1107.00
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Alex Burnett
  • Association Phone: 4073139292
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-7346-03-232
  • Unit Number: 3232
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 Atrium Drive 4, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,495.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

4004 Atrium Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ventura Golf Course Community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the second floor, offering privacy and a peaceful setting. The home features a bright, open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: O6362148
  2. Provided by JC PREMIUM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2/2 is partially furnished for your convenience. Landlord will consider 12 month lease or 6 months. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402871
  2. Provided by ROSEMONT REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Susie Richetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6031 Scotchwood Glen 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,650.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

6031 Scotchwood Glen 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, second floor. Ready to move in. Washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144765
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5533 Chrishire Way F201, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5533 Chrishire Way F201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent in Orlando, FL 32822 ; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, NO Pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403726
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Raintree Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6206 Raintree Drive Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

This upper 2/2 is a rare desirable unit with VAULTED CEILINGS located in the Village of RAINTREE in beautiful GATED VENTURA! Skylights in the living/dining area make the space bright and airy. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: O6372534
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Philippone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Semoran Boulevard 11, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3100 Semoran Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath ground floor condo in the gated Club Villas at Wimbledon Park. Tile floors throughout, bright open layout, and screened patio. Enjoy resort style amenitiespool, tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6358662
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Village Circle 6020, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,440.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6020 Village Circle 6020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to call this charming second floor condo in Village Square home! Enjoy the added convenience of extra storage space located on the first floor. Inside, the spacious primary bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.87 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395932
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Pershing Pointe Place 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4326 Pershing Pointe Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium ideally situated in the heart of Orlando. This second floor unit features a spacious open concept layout, and tastefully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Semoran Boulevard 24, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3298 Semoran Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2ND FLOOR is located in Wimbledon Park and is conveniently situated on Semoran Blvd. Only 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and less than 30 minutes from Downtown, UCF,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141617
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2683 Oak Park Way 214, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2683 Oak Park Way 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a convenient and well connected area of Orlando, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly balances comfort, functionality, and everyday living. With approximately 950 sqft, the unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404137
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Francia Montes de Cancino LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice