6336 Buford Street 203, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400256 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6336 Buford Street 203
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5058 / -81.4677
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Elementary School: Metro West Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Robert Lynch
  • 407-355-7889
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 Bedroom Condo in the Heart of MetroWest, Orlando Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable MetroWest area of Orlando. Ideal for families, professionals, or investors, this home offers an exceptional lifestyle with modern amenities and a prime location. Features Youll Love: Bright & Open Layout: The living and dining areas feature an open floor plan with ample space for entertaining. Stylish Kitchen: Equipped with updated appliances, and plenty of cabinet storage, this kitchen is a chefs dream. Relaxing Bedrooms: Three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with an en suite bathroom and walk in closet. Convenient Half Bath: Perfect for guests on the main floor. Private Outdoor Space: Enjoy Floridas sunshine from your own balcony or patio. Community Amenities: Resort style swimming pool Fitness center Clubhouse for gatherings Gated community with 24/7 security Lush landscaping and walking paths Prime Location: Located just minutes from Valencia College, Universal Studios, and Downtown Orlando, this condo is surrounded by top rated schools, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Quick access to I 4 and the Florida Turnpike ensures effortless commuting. Dont miss your chance to experience the best of Orlando livingschedule a showing today! Please Note some photos have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2260.00
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Metro West Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Michael Murphy, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-7256-02-203
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Water
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Reserves, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Candler Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,500.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

229 Candler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single family home situated on a paved city street in a well established Orlando community. Close to shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370017
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2838 Villafuerte Point 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2838 Villafuerte Point 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION AND LOCATION! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo offering approximately 1,682 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable MetroWest a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366413
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse in Gated Community with Pool and Fitness Center. Ground Maintenance included.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Joseph Driscoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Shallot Drive 108, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3545 Shallot Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable MetroWest area of Orlando, this beautifully appointed rental townhome in the Stonebridge Lakes community offers comfort, style, and convenience. The spacious residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390836
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Allan MacDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 Buford Street 401, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

6312 Buford Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully updated 2,010 sq ft condominium located in the highly desirable, gated community of Stonebridge Lakes in MetroWest. This well maintained unit features brand new carpeting and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398688
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Andre Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3428 Soho Street 308, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3428 Soho Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW FURNISHED! Welcome to your own paradise, you must see this Lakefront 3 bedroom 2 bath located in 24/7 guard gated Hamptons at MetroWest Community. With breathtaking top floor panoramic w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378563
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Danilo Aquino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Twain Street 108, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,435.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

6081 Twain Street 108 More Like This

Back on the market !!! Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a desirable gated community with a community pool and fitness center. Enjoy peaceful lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382224
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Policarpo Attuy de Albuquerque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Buford Street 201, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6336 Buford Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Promenade Condos is located in a gated community and features spectacular views of the 323 acre Turkey Lake. FULY FURNISHED!! The amenities include a lakefront pool & spa, covered fishing pier, fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379796
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REALTY GROUP USA
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,550.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an attached 1 car garage is located in the gated community of Stonebridge Place in the heart of Metro West. Recent upgrades include brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394549
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenny Mahet, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Hudson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

127 Hudson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in a serene neighborhood of Orlando. This beautifully maintained property offers spacious living areas, including a modern kitchen equipped with appliances, a coz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399540
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice