6292 Twain Street 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394549 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6292 Twain Street 102
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5095 / -81.4678
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Vistasstonebridge Place Ph 01
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jenny Mahet, PA
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an attached 1 car garage is located in the gated community of Stonebridge Place in the heart of Metro West. Recent upgrades include brand new luxury flooring on the first floor, fresh exterior paint, quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, and a newly replaced roof move in ready with nothing left to do. The open kitchen overlooks a spacious living and dining combination with a sliding glass door leading to a covered, screened patio. Walking distance to clubhouse. Upstairs, a split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, with a 17x12 master suite featuring vaulted ceilings, triple windows, a walk in closet, and a double sink vanity. Exterior landscaping is maintained by the HOA, and the community offers a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Easy access to I 4, Florida's Turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1682.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vistas at Stonebridge Place
  • Association Phone: 407-293-9715
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-8210-01-102
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Candler Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,500.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

229 Candler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single family home situated on a paved city street in a well established Orlando community. Close to shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370017
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2838 Villafuerte Point 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2838 Villafuerte Point 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION AND LOCATION! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo offering approximately 1,682 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable MetroWest a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366413
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse in Gated Community with Pool and Fitness Center. Ground Maintenance included.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Joseph Driscoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 Buford Street 401, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

6312 Buford Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully updated 2,010 sq ft condominium located in the highly desirable, gated community of Stonebridge Lakes in MetroWest. This well maintained unit features brand new carpeting and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398688
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Andre Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Twain Street 108, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,435.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

6081 Twain Street 108 Reduced More Like This

Back on the market !!! Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a desirable gated community with a community pool and fitness center. Enjoy peaceful lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382224
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Policarpo Attuy de Albuquerque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Buford Street 201, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6336 Buford Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Promenade Condos is located in a gated community and features spectacular views of the 323 acre Turkey Lake. FULY FURNISHED!! The amenities include a lakefront pool & spa, covered fishing pier, fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379796
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REALTY GROUP USA
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Nowell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

137 Nowell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in southwest Orlando, with a prime location. Situated on a large, fenced lot surrounded by mature oak trees, this property combines ch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386184
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Manuel Chacin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Buford Street 203, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6336 Buford Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Condo in the Heart of MetroWest, Orlando Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Metro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400256
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Hudson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

127 Hudson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in a serene neighborhood of Orlando. This beautifully maintained property offers spacious living areas, including a modern kitchen equipped with appliances, a coz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399540
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2679 Metro Sevilla Drive 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,550.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2679 Metro Sevilla Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated split floor plan townhome style condo in Metrowest. This 3 bedroom 2 baths with a one car garage features a large screened balcony, vaulted ceiling, wood flooring, updated large ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403608
  2. Provided by BLUE CANVAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Akiko Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice