2400 Symphony Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6400032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Symphony Circle
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2930
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3154 / -81.2416
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Serenity Reserve
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: Romesh Panchal
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Active Adult Gated Community of Serenity Reserve! opportunity to be an owner in this amazing 55+ home. This artist rendering features the Sonata II master suites, a 2nd & 3rd bedroom, and 3.5 baths. Every bedroom has a full bath & a walk in closet. Quartz counters in kitchen, central island with sink, and baths, energy efficient stainless steel appliances, 43" cabinets, 12 ft. ceilings and 8 ft. doors. Modern pendant lights contribute to the overall ambiance of the kitchen, creating a visually appealing and comfortable space. The kitchen is enhanced by a stylish backsplash that adds both visual appeal and everyday functionality. Painted Garage Floor and Custom Landscaping. All add to the beauty of this home. The concept of an open floor with porcelain tile is used in all wet areas. This lovely bright and airy floorplan is excellent for Florida living! The exterior features tile roof & paver brick driveway. . How about enjoying your morning cup of coffee on your Screened Rear Lanai with two exterior patios. You will appreciate the difference in this World Class Community. Serenity Reserve offers a spacious, Luxurious 4,200 plus square feet full service clubhouse; an indoor Banquet Hall and dining room that seats over 120 guests! A fully equipped fitness center and yoga meditation Studio! You will also enjoy the outdoor covered lounge area seating over 80 guests and an expansive resort style heated pool. This move in ready home is located just minutes from Lake Nona and the highly acclaimed Medical City! Having the convenience of the Orlando International Airport. Restaurants and shopping are a hop, skip, and jump from the community. If you're looking for a community that offers all of the in home luxuries as well as outdoor activities, then this home is ideal for you. Downsize Your Responsibility Not Your Lifestyle at Serenity Reserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2148.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 365.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: One Source / Brenda Roznac / Ext 702
  • Association Phone: 407-358-6696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SERENITY RESERVE PB 25 PGS 122-123 LOT 31 LESS WLY 4 FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-31-4899-0001-0310
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5641 Banyan Bay Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

5641 Banyan Bay Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Fairmont features a spacious layout with ample room to live and grow. A convenient den off the entry provides the perfect place for a studio or home office, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383667
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$526,990.00 ($172.95 / sqft )

5606 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This dazzling new single story Preston provides ample space to live and grow with four spacious bedrooms. An open concept floorplan simplifies transitions between the kitchen, livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3047 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383683
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315097
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379605
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$615,000.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

6515 Quest Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully upgraded two story home on a premium corner lot in highly sought after Weslyn Park. Life here offers a blend of comfort, modern design, and everyday convenience. From the moment you step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366547
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Adaniel Zoga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5269 Kildare Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$669,109.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

5269 Kildare Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Park | Game Room | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath. New Construction February Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. This model home pu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384165
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Timbergrove Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$634,000.00 ($103.97 / sqft )

2724 Timbergrove Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

BACK ON MARKET AS BUYERS FINANCING FELL THROUGH! Don't let it slip away again. Ever wondered what a house that had everything you'd ever need would look like? Manicured Open Kitchen with a walk in Pan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393424
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Orinoco Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$540,990.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

5051 Orinoco Lane New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Beautiful 2,753 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a flex room on the first floorperfect for an office or guest space. Open concept layout with abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404382
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Forestdale Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$525,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2710 Forestdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home in the desirable Split Oak Reserve community awaits! Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with over 2900 sqft. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a versatile downstairs of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360234
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice