3128 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3128 Addison Boulevard
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3405 / -81.2143
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Bridgewalk Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Raju Abraham, PA
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looks like new! This beautifully maintained and gently lived in home is located in the master planned community of Bridgewalk, one of the newest communities in St. Cloud, just minutes from Lake Nona Medical City. The popular MONTARA floor plan by Lennar features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private courtyard, and a 2 car garage. The primary bedroom and laundry room are conveniently located on the main floor. This home offers an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring throughout the first floor. Washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Enjoy resort style HOA amenities, including a swimming pool and spa, fitness center, volleyball and basketball courts, tot lot, private clubhouse, and a private boat ramp with dock and gazebo on Springhead Pond. The community also offers access to Lake Ajay with four boat slips and a public boat ramp. Bridgewalk is ideally located just south of Lake Nona with quick access to SR 417 and SR 528, and is close to Lake Nona Medical City, KPMG, Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Zoned for great schools! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: MONTARA
  • Builder Name: LENNAR HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2000.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 296.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Andrea Dao /Community Association Manager
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGEWALK PH 1A PB 30 PGS 50-56 LOT 183
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-31-3492-0001-1830
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1390 Mount Royal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$354,990.00 ($209.93 / sqft )

1390 Mount Royal Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 1390 Mount Royal Drive in Saint Cloud. Built by M/I Homes, this thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot home offers an exceptional l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Mount Royal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$354,990.00 ($209.93 / sqft )

1402 Mount Royal Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning new construction home at 1402 Mount Royal Drive in Saint Cloud, built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397886
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5029 Walker Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$355,000.00 ($151.13 / sqft )

5029 Walker Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious and well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the growing area of St. Cloud, just adjacent to Lake Nona. This property offers comfort, style, and a prime location.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316682
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Sosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Caspian Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$355,000.00 ($194.52 / sqft )

5026 Caspian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This end unit townhome sits inside the gated Lakeshore at Narcoossee community, minutes from Lake Nonas Medical City and Town Center. You get an open layout with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360844
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2879 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$355,000.00 ($208.09 / sqft )

2879 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2023 built floor plan in the desirable Narcoossee Commons community, available for immediate move in. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,379 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391344
  2. Provided by URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nuria Laso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6561 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$357,990.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

6561 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111560
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 Luisa Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$358,999.00 ($193.01 / sqft )

5221 Luisa Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion: June, 2026. Ask about low interest rates! This quaint townhome community is just minutes from Lake Nona, without the Lake Nona price tag! Welcome to The Hazel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883459
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6447 Cyrils Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$359,900.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

6447 Cyrils Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price improvement + seller incentives! Seller is motivated and offering attractive buyer incentives. This move in ready dreamfinders 4 bedroom townhome located in the highly anticipated weslyn park at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380259
  2. Provided by PREMIER LIVING, LLC.
  3. Contact Devin Kelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5229 Luisa Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$359,999.00 ($193.55 / sqft )

5229 Luisa Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Summer Move In! Estimated Completion: June 2026. Just minutes from Lake Nona, without the Lake Nona price tag! Welcome to The Hazel, a thoughtfully designed four bedroom townhome w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885406
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$360,990.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

612 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Preston Cove presents the Stratford. This spacious all concrete block construction end unit townhome optimizes living space with an elevated design featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407959
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice