6447 Cyrils Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380259 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6447 Cyrils Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2406
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3342 / -81.1813
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Weslyn Park Ph 1
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: PREMIER LIVING, LLC.
  • Contact: Devin Kelley
  • 407-205-2162
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price improvement + seller incentives! Seller is motivated and offering attractive buyer incentives. This move in ready dreamfinders 4 bedroom townhome located in the highly anticipated weslyn park at sunbridge community! This highly sought after vista floor plan features over $30,000 in builder upgrades and includes solar panels for enhanced energy efficiency. The home offers an open concept layout ideal for modern living and entertaining, highlighted by a gourmet kitchen package with 42 upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances with built in microwave/oven and vent hood, and calacatta quartz countertops. Upgraded porcelain tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas. A guest bedroom and full bath are conveniently located on the first floor. Upstairs, youll find the spacious primary suite with a nicely upgraded en suite bath, additional secondary bedrooms, a shared bath, and a laundry room. The primary bathroom showcases upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, moen fixture package, and a heavy glass shower enclosure, among other premium finishes. Weslyn park at sunbridge is a thoughtfully designed, master planned community offering a lifestyle rooted in nature and connection, featuring walking and biking trails, parks, herb gardens, and a future marina. Enjoy time outdoors by the pool, on the trails, or fishing and canoeing at the future marina. This home is built to impress and offers exceptional value in one of central floridas most exciting new communities. Schedule your private showing today this one wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Vista
  • Builder Name: Dreamfinder's
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1855.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Construction, HVAC, Roof, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1329.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ileen Santiago
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESLYN PARK PH 1 PB 31 PGS 86-96 LOT 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-31-5537-0001-0130
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 612 Preston Cove Drive, St Cloud, FL 34771
$360,990.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

612 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. Preston Cove presents the Stratford. This spacious all concrete block construction end unit townhome optimizes living space with an elevated design featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407959
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,900.00 ($190.45 / sqft )

2835 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, 2023 Construction, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Santa Rosa floor plan located in the desirable Narcoossee Commons community and available for immediate move in. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376231
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Peggy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 792 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,990.00 ($192.30 / sqft )

792 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Preston Cove presents the Pearson. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with powder room, spacious kitchen, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404728
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,990.00 ($192.30 / sqft )

796 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404743
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5627 Ronin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$326,990.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

5627 Ronin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Refresh your lifestyle with the Wilshire! This magnificent townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms and a two car rear load garage. Front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355468
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6565 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$329,990.00 ($113.01 / sqft )

6565 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111559
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

800 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson townhome in Preston Cove, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394727
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

780 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400692
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5090 Caspian Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$335,900.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

5090 Caspian Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy carefree living in this exclusive gated community in St. Cloud. This well designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath END UNIT townhome features a welcoming front porch and an open concept layout ideal for eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374536
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Frucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$335,990.00 ($198.81 / sqft )

717 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391851
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice