216 Deepcove Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399926 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 216 Deepcove Road
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5408 / -81.5862
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Daniels Landing Aj
  • Elementary School: Maxey Elem
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Olga Recean
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome available for rent in a gated Winter Garden community. This home offers a smart, functional layout with an open concept living and dining area on the main floorperfect for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath is located downstairs for guests. Upstairs, both bedrooms feature private en suite bathrooms and spacious walk in closets, creating two comfortable and well appointed suites. The laundry room is also located upstairs and includes a linen closet for added storage and convenience. Enjoy your own private, fenced in patio situated between the home and the rear loading garagean ideal space for relaxing outdoors or hosting small gatherings. Residents have access to fantastic community amenities, including a resort style pool, fitness center, and playground. Rent includes cable, high speed internet, phone service, and an alarm system, offering exceptional value and a truly move in ready experience. Located in highly desirable Winter Garden, this home is just minutes from Historic Downtown Winter Garden, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways, including the Turnpike and SR 429. Easy commute to downtown Orlando and Disney. This townhome offers comfort, privacy, and convenience in a prime locationan excellent rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1236.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: Maxey Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Daniels Landing A-J- Louis Kauffman
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-1992-01-460
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,995.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location & Resort Style Living! Welcome home to this beautifully appointed first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after GATED community of Southern Pines. The desirable open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378945
  2. Provided by MARTI PURDY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Marti Purdy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Southern Pecan Circle 101, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

430 Southern Pecan Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now | First Floor Condo in Gated Winter Garden Community Welcome to 430 Southern Pecan Cir, Unit 101, a bright and well maintained first floor condo located in the highly desirable Southe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401124
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rodger Marty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Southern Pecan Circle 205, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,045.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

417 Southern Pecan Circle 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Southern Pines community of Winter Garden. This second floor unit features a bright open floor plan with a spacious living area that flows into a lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403943
  2. Provided by AFT PROPERTY LLC
  3. Contact Seyed Azimi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Westside Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,050.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1009 Westside Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome available for rent in the heart of Winter Garden! This 1,180 sq. ft. home features brand new windows, a new microwave, a brand new AC, new roof, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386529
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Philippone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13349 Harbor Shore Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,159.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

13349 Harbor Shore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated Daniels Landing community of Winter Garden! Both bedrooms feature private en suite bathrooms and walk in closets. Enjoy a private cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406385
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13344 Harbor Shore Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,200.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

13344 Harbor Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great location in Winter Garden. Beautiful and charming townhouse, well maintain 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bath with 1234 sq ft. Step inside to a cozy living room, modern kitchen with granite countertop, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143640
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15327 Oak Apple Court 8b, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,200.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

15327 Oak Apple Court 8b More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TOWN HOUSE , GATED, IN GOOD CONDITIONS, 3 BED, 2 .5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE COVERED PLUS 2 IN DRIVEWAY, EXCELLENT LOCACTIONS IN WINTER GARDEN!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146415
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lidia Lo Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7054 Broomshedge Trail Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,280.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7054 Broomshedge Trail Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and very comfortable Townhome with two bedrooms and 2.5 bath , very nice backyard , all appliances includes, excellent community of Independence with many activities including gyms, Pools, Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,600.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139900
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gianni Montano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Stratus Loop B3, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,290.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

15000 Stratus Loop B3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Take the next step in life at Corban Horizon Wes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308749
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Stratus Loop B1, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,295.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

15000 Stratus Loop B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Take the next step in life at Corban Horizon W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308743
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice