248 Longhirst Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399559 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 248 Longhirst Loop
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2878
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5304 / -81.5461
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Wesmere
  • Elementary School: Westbrooke Elementary
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Matthew McKee
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 248 Longhirst Loop a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home tucked inside the highly sought after gated community of Wesmere in Ocoee. With income producing tenants already in place, this is a turnkey investment opportunity you don't want to miss. Step inside to discover a bright, open layout featuring soaring high ceilings and brand new laminate wood flooring throughout the entire first floor. The updated kitchen showcases new tile and connects seamlessly to the living and dining areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The first floor master suite offers convenience and privacy with a spacious walk in closet and en suite bath. Head upstairs to find two additional bedrooms and a versatile loft ideal as a home office, playroom, or second living area. Outside, major ticket items have already been handled. A new roof and fresh exterior paint give this home instant curb appeal and long term peace of mind for any buyer. The large fenced backyard provides plenty of room to enjoy, and the oversized 3 car garage is a rare find at this price point. Living in Wesmere means resort style amenities at your doorstep community pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, and playground all within a secure, gated setting just off Maguire Road and minutes from the charm of Windermere. Top rated schools including Westbrooke Elementary and SunRidge Middle are nearby. Currently tenant occupied please do not disturb tenants. All showings by appointment only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2078.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: Westbrooke Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 251.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Westmere Maintenance Association Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FENWICK COVE 38/130 LOT 31
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-28-2657-00-310
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PUD-LD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3259 Spineywood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$523,990.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

3259 Spineywood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Wynwood presents the Robie. This impressive all concrete block construction, two story plan features a versatile floorplan to fit your needs. A spacious open concept first floor wh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403303
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Douglas Edward Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$668,000.00 ($191.62 / sqft )

524 Douglas Edward Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Where elegance and convenience come together! Step into this beautifully cared for residence located in the highly desirable, gated community of Meadow Ridge. From the moment you enter, the warmth of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137026
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rickler Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Starbird Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$524,900.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

3545 Starbird Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Forest Brooke! Built in 2004 and offering 3,790 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947094
  2. Provided by DYNAMIK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlus Marchbanks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1996 Leather Fern Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$575,000.00 ($177.52 / sqft )

1996 Leather Fern Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 story single family home in the highly desirable Village of Wesmere, Ocoee! Boasting 2,549 sq ft of heated living space, this home features beautiful wood floors throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388974
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dayse Grillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2643 Cabernet Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$679,990.00 ($168.52 / sqft )

2643 Cabernet Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is truly a must see! Experience a home rich in upgrades and thoughtful details, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a two story foyer that se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4035 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398581
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Fiorella DiLorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Olympia Park Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$595,000.00 ($168.36 / sqft )

1339 Olympia Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless charm. This Home come equipped with a spacious living room, and a be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364683
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Patrick Bosman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1872 Ibis Bay Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$669,000.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

1872 Ibis Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the spacious 5 bedrooms and 4 and a half bathrooms. As you entered the foyer you will find the flex room on your left. All the way to the great room and the Chef's kitchen with beautiful gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381977
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Marie Trandoan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1978 Applegate Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$530,000.00 ($113.59 / sqft )

1978 Applegate Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Seller offering $5000.00 towards Buyer's closing costs.* Step into this 3800+ square feet of modern living in this spacious, well

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4666 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384341
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Estela Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Jake Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$634,900.00 ($126.70 / sqft )

99 Jake Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 99 Jake Court, a huge home in the gated community of Forestbrooke with many amenities just minutes from Lake Apopka! The first floor boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5011 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506275
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Olympia Park Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$529,900.00 ($172.21 / sqft )

1311 Olympia Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home in the lakefront community of Lake Olympia North Village. Situated on an oversized lot, this spacious two story residence offers 3 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388257
  2. Provided by NESTA REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Christen McCamie PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice