7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 108
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1491
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2748 / -81.595
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrumreunion
  • Building: Spectrumreunion
  • Provided by: AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  • Contact: Lauren Arcaro
  • 407-717-5232
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional Location across from the Reunion Waterpark inside exclusive Reunion Guard Gated Community. The fully furnished 3 bedroom condo is very close to the parking lot and on first floor, open floorplan with natural light throughout the home. Spacious living area, kitchen, living and dining areas have porcelain tile. All three bedrooms provide comfort with a conveniently located laundry closet. Huge patio, fenced in with BBQ and relaxing outdoor patio furniture. The residents enjoy access to an unparalleled lineup of world class amenities, including three Championship golf courses, Jack Nicklaus, Arnold Palmer and and Watson, a fitness center, a 5 acre water park, lazy river with 6 swimming pools, a tennis center, mini golf, pickleball courts, and many choices of on site restaurants. Just 10 minutes from Disney Parks and 20 minutes from Universal Studios, this home offers an unbeatable central location with easy access to major highways like I 4, 417, and 429. Flexible terms: primary residence, or long term rental, or a short term vacation rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1491.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 930.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Unit 7770-108 of Spectrum at Reunion, a Condominium, according to the Declaration of Condominium thereof, recorded in Official Records Book 5776, Page 1063, Including but not limited to amendment adding Phase 12, as recorded in Official Records Book 6495, Page 393, and all subsequent amendments thereto, together with its undivided share in the common elements, in the Public Records of Osceola County, Florida.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5737-001
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 108
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8901 Legacy Court 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,900.00 ($2,060.31 / sqft )

8901 Legacy Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Legacy Dunes Resort, this beautifully furnished end unit second floor condo at 8901 Legacy Ct #2 201 offers a rare combination of privacy, tranquil lake views, and resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 131 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958975
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Hubbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 511, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,999.00 ($538.92 / sqft )

3151 Sunset Walk Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience vibrant resort style living at 3151 Sunset Walk Dr, Suite 511a beautifully appointed condo hotel unit located within Embassy Suites by Hilton. This studio style suite offers stunning views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395359
  2. Provided by BROKER HUB REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Robert Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Siena Palm Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

720 Siena Palm Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home the this Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Siena at Celebration. Recently renovated with new flooring, Light fixtures and freshly painted, this condo offers a spacious split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120372
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! RESORT STYLE OPPORTUNITY! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium in Spectrum at Reunion offers over 1,500 sq. ft. of living space designed for both comfort and income potential. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134961
  2. Provided by PRIME DISTRICT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rod Bostic, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3163 Britannia Boulevard C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$277,500.00 ($169.41 / sqft )

3163 Britannia Boulevard C More Like This

VACANT AGAIN!! COME SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL CONDO. This spacious condo is a rare find with 3 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms. The open plan living area has a family room with 50" flat screen TV, fully stocked

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6158911
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Dunes Court 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8836 Dunes Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Condo Prime Location, Fully Furnished & Airbnb Ready Welcome to your dream investment or future home! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344221
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Pizzamiglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2774 Almaton Loop 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,000.00 ($258.09 / sqft )

2774 Almaton Loop 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished and well decorated vacation home just minutes from Walt Disney World. Perfectly located near shopping, dining and everyday conveniences including Walmart and gas statio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368621
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lucia Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Oakwater Drive 2824, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,900.00 ($191.06 / sqft )

2824 Oakwater Drive 2824 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Investment Opportunity Near Disney Discover this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo featuring a private screened in porch and an attached garage the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138067
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Ortega Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8707 Knightsbridge Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,900.00 ($153.79 / sqft )

8707 Knightsbridge Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This rare 4 bed 3 bath condo is fully furnished, turn key and sits in the highly desired and gated community, villas at island club. There are two primary suites, two add

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397982
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Schon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Oakwater Drive 2820, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$280,000.00 ($138.75 / sqft )

2820 Oakwater Drive 2820 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Seller may contribute toward 6 months of HOA fees or buyer rate buy down. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo townhouse. Boasting the largest floor plan available, this spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319027
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Maria Zapata Sevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice