8859 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8859 Candy Palm Road
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2095
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3383 / -81.6451
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Residence
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: TOP ORLANDO REALTY
  • Contact: Alex Galitsky
  • 407-284-1213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MUST SEE! Own a piece of paradise with this stunning, fully furnished waterfront townhome in the premier guard gated resort of Paradise Palms! This 1,900+ sq. ft. retreat is a versatile powerhouse, perfect as a turnkey Airbnb, a high performing long term rental, or your own private personal residence. Meticulously maintained, the home features a newer AC system, elegant LVP flooring in the Master, crown molding, and designer accent walls. Guests and family will love the immersive Star Wars and Mickey Mouse themed rooms, while the chef inspired kitchen boasts granite counters, stainless appliances, and solid wood cabinetry. Step through the spacious family room to your private heated pool and deck, where you can lounge and dine overlooking serene water views. Perfectly situated just a short walk from world class amenitiesincluding a movie theater, tiki bar, and resort pooland only minutes from Disney, water parks, and premier dining. The HOA offers total peace of mind, covering cable, internet, lawn care, and 24 hour guarded security. Dont miss this incredible investment opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 761.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edward L. Rios
  • Association Phone: 407-390-0065
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 2 PB 22 PGS 9-10 LOT 267
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4694-0001-2670
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1104 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$324,500.00 ($181.49 / sqft )

1104 Lakeshore Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Soleil community in Kissimmee. This well maintained property features a functional layout with all bedrooms and a convenient laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402729
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tatiana Shiz Nagamine de Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1177 Seaside Mist Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$324,900.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

1177 Seaside Mist Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, two and a half bathroom residence features 1,460 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ideal for modern living. As you enter, youll be greeted by an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124854
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Mike Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Castaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$324,900.00 ($205.76 / sqft )

2915 Castaway Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2915 Castaway Ln, a gated, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story townhome located in the Rolling Oaks community of Kissimmee. The monthly HOA cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148246
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8972 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$325,000.00 ($158.92 / sqft )

8972 Coco Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect holiday home awaits you in this FULLY FURNISHED, beautifully appointed 4 bedroom/3 bath property in the secure, gated Paradise Palms resort. Just a short drive to Disney and in a community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christopher Bessette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$325,900.00 ($222.61 / sqft )

2333 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bed End Unit in the highly sought after Windsor Palms Resort! Resort style living at its best and just minutes from Disney World and Margaritaville. This fully furnished, turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138500
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Virginia Bibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Cupid Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$326,000.00 ($186.50 / sqft )

3212 Cupid Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $2000 in buyer credits to be used for upgrades and/or closing costs. t's been hard to get in to view this property as it has booked solid for months but we are blocking off some da

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262801
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Ocean Tide Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($184.00 / sqft )

9040 Ocean Tide Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience at 9040 Ocean Tide Way! This charming home offers the perfect balance between a peaceful residential setting and easy access to everything you need. ? Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348927
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($227.37 / sqft )

3008 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious TWO BEDROOM VILLA WITH BONUS BUNK ROOM located in the heart of Margaritaville Resort just 5 minutes from Disney! This spacious townhome is located on a premium lot with open greens

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394729
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jenna Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2326 Silver Palm Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($223.51 / sqft )

2326 Silver Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ENHANCEMENT! PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED with MANY Short Term Rentals! Discover the ultimate Orlando lifestyle in this sensational, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, perfectly located w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376589
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Energy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,900.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

3209 Energy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell, less than 2 years old, a beautiful and well appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the heart of Kissimmee, FL! This exceptional property offers the perfect combination of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367611
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mulcy Tenorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice