3735 Conroy Road 2222, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399077 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3735 Conroy Road 2222
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 782
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4886 / -81.4245
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Mosaicmillenia
  • Building: Mosaicmillenia
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Ayesha Verma
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED, beautiful, and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath lake view condo in the resort style, guard gated community of Mosaic at Millenia, just across from the Mall at Millenia. This second floor corner unit offers a bright, open split floor plan with great natural light throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, solid cabinetry, a large pantry, and a convenient breakfast bar. The living and dining areas are open and functional, with a built in entertainment center adding character to the space. Both bedrooms are generously sized with walk in closets and are positioned on opposite sides for added privacy. The primary bathroom includes dual sinks, and there is a separate laundry room with a washer and dryer. Additional features include porcelain tile flooring, crown molding, high ceilings, and an EXTERIOR STORAGE ROOM located near the front entry. The unit also offers a private balcony and a PRIVATE ONE CAR GARAGE, along with an additional guest parking space. Located less than 3 minutes to I 4 and under 2 miles from the Mall at Millenia, with easy access to the Turnpike, Downtown Orlando, Universal Studios, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Mosaic at Millenia offers resort style amenities, including a swimming pool, hot tub, fitness center, clubhouse with a kitchen, movie theater, tennis courts, playground, sand volleyball court, BBQ pavilion, and 24 hour gated security. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 782.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mosaic at Millenia/Katrina Lafay
  • Association Phone: 4073639377
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-29-5783-02-213
  • Unit Number: 2222
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Security, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park Blvd  521, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park Blvd 521 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW AND MOVE IN READY, this stunning 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath corner condo offers a bright, modern layout with premium finishes and an elevated liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148560
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Leonor Espitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3707 Conroy Road 1712, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3707 Conroy Road 1712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2/2 corner unit located on ground floor, totally renovated. Mosaic at Millenia is located close to major roadways, shopping malls and theme parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147099
  2. Provided by HP PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,699.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For rent 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147928
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park  517, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,850.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park 517 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Millenia community, this beautiful property at 5579 Millenia Park Blvd offers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and modern style. Situated in a quiet and we

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394181
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Mariela Miliani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  519, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 519 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 1 Bedroom + Den / 1 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout with a Lake View, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den per

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park Blvd  124, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park Blvd 124 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Brand New 2 Bedroom + Den Apartment Millenia Park, Orlando. Be among the first to live in this modern, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment with a versatile den! Perfect for a home office, guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147393
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Vanessa Requena Tizzani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2482 Lakeway Branch Drive 904, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,625.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2482 Lakeway Branch Drive 904 More Like This

Welcome to your Newly UPDATED dream home in Orlando, Florida, which features 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms! This stunning condo boasts upgrades and luxurious features such as marble tile flooring, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376172
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3918 Crayrich Circle C2, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,650.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3918 Crayrich Circle C2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now Available for Rent in Orlando! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located at 3918 Crayrich Circle. This spacious unit offers a functional layout perfect for comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398709
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Amanda Paul, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  524, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,700.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 524 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Steps from The Mall at Millenia and Universal park. Be the first to live in one of Orlandos newest communities. This 2 Bedroom + DEN / 2 Bathroom residence offers an open concept layout, abundant natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,023.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384733
  2. Provided by DOMUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jack Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  107, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,700.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 107 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,023.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384739
  2. Provided by DOMUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jack Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice