919 Sylvia Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398975 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 919 Sylvia Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $354,990
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2794
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9234 / -81.2515
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Elementary School: Spirit Elem
  • Middle School: Deltona Middle
  • High School: Deltona High
  • Provided by: TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Dalia Elbiherie
  • 863-337-9667
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You dont want to miss this beautiful three bedroom, two bath home! Situated on an oversized lot with a vinyl fence, it offers exceptional backyard privacy. Located in a desirable area near the golf course, the property also provides easy access to Interstate 4 and major highways. This well maintained, move in ready home welcomes you with a spacious formal living room that flows into the formal dining area and kitchen. Both the dining room and kitchen overlook a fully enclosed porch, creating additional living space you can enjoy year round. All kitchen appliances are included. The kitchen also opens to the family room, making it an ideal space for relaxing or entertaining guests. The home features a split bedroom floor plan, with generously sized bedrooms throughout. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and an updated en suite bathroom. Additional highlights include a utility shed for extra storage and upgraded blown in insulation in the attic. The property sits on an oversized lot, offering even more outdoor flexibility. The city allows up to five chickens (no roosters) with a permit from animal control, and there are already two chicken pens in the backyard. Schedule your showing todaythis move in ready home wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1851.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Deltona High
  • Middle School: Deltona Middle
  • School Elementary: Spirit Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 41 BLK 164 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 8 MB 25 PGS 165
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 813008310410
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 803 Baylor Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$425,000.00 ($130.85 / sqft )

803 Baylor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Lake Gleason Reserve community of Deltona. Built in 2021 by D.R. Horton, this beautifully maintained two story residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383816
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Alexington Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$410,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

1423 Alexington Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern style. Designed with an inviting open floor plan, this home features a huge living room that serves as the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947271
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Alsbrooks-Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Sorrel Court, DELTONA, FL 32725
$400,000.00 ($116.69 / sqft )

3260 Sorrel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to timeless charm, flexible living, and modern efficiencyall wrapped into one exceptional home ??? This beautifully maintained 2 story Colonial style residence offers the perfect blend of cla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393359
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sherett Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Blackstone Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$357,900.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

541 Blackstone Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated SELLER PRICE Reduction!!!! Sellers want a Quick Close!!! Property will appraise well above list price!!!No Lowball investor offers. There are 2 patches in the ceiling 1 was adding a circuit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405696
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Michael Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 Balfour Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$423,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

1166 Balfour Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! No HOA! This well maintained home features 2852 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms upstairs including a loft space. On the main floor the kitchen has an island

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947410
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Danielle Diana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice