3254 Wolf Lake Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398777 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3254 Wolf Lake Avenue
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $764,990
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3022
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7314 / -81.5471
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Wolf Lake Ranch
  • Elementary School: Wolf Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Stacie Brown Kelly
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to 3254 Wolf Lake Avenue in Apopka, Florida: a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3,022 square foot of well planned living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an owner's bedroom conveniently located on the main level. Step inside to discover an inviting open concept living space that seamlessly connects the main gathering areas, creating an ideal environment for both everyday living and entertaining. The quality of design is evident throughout, with carefully selected finishes and a functional floorplan that maximizes comfort and flow. Key Features: 3,022 square foot of living space 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms Owner's bedroom located on the main level Open concept living space 2.5 car garage This home at 3254 Wolf Lake Avenue represents an outstanding opportunity to own a brand new home with superior design and generous living space in Apopka, Florida. Contact us today to learn more and schedule your personal tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Brookhaven Fl - H1
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3022.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Wolf Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 221.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Celina Alvarez
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOLF LAKE RANCH 114/148 LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-28-9225-00-180
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: MU-ES-GT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4443 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$759,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

4443 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite former model home, gracefully positioned on an oversized corner lot within a private, gated community shaded by mature, picturesque trees.Thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Gail Higley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Ponkan Summit Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$755,000.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

2431 Ponkan Summit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and truly stunning, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home offers over 3,822 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the gated and prestigious community of Wekiva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378184
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Elliott Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$879,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

516 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Sanctuary Golf Estates! A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed custom home in one of Apopkas most exclusive gated enclaves and a private community of fewe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371984
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Emma Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Wolf Lake Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$824,990.00 ($190.27 / sqft )

3326 Wolf Lake Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 3326 Wolf Lake Avenue in Apopka. Built by M/I Homes, this two story residence offers 2,731 square feet of thoughtfully designed livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355342
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$899,900.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

523 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tired of homes that feel stacked on top of each other? This one doesnt. Set on a rare elevated lot with unmatched privacy, this home delivers space, li

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373507
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$859,900.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

531 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the home that buyers wish they could build without the wait. Introducing The Seville Plana brand new, custom built masterpiece by Beck Cus

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373532
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$799,900.00 ($187.59 / sqft )

539 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on an elevated homesite with peaceful views and no rear neighbors, this custom built home by Beck Custom Homes offers a level of privacy and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373529
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Sand Oak Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$758,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

2910 Sand Oak Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***Sellers are motivated!!*** Discover refined Florida living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath estate, perfectly positioned within an impressive, gated community known for its tranquility and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Seurer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Clydebank Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$750,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

3712 Clydebank Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG AND BEAUTIFUL! SOLAR EQUIPPED FOR EXCECTIONALLY LOW ENERGY BILLS! Great community of Rock Springs Ridge, and this location within the community is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385086
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Bonheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3779 Wolves Creek Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$889,990.00 ($209.36 / sqft )

3779 Wolves Creek Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 3779 Wolves Creek Place in Apopka, Florida. Built by M/I Homes, this 4,251 square foot home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4251 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384964
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice