2720 Roadster, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2720 Roadster
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1535
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3272 / -81.5157
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Regal Oaks At Old Town
  • Elementary School: Kissimmee Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Shawn McCormick
  • 407-203-5800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation townhome in the highly sought after Regal Oaks Resortone of the closest short term rental communities to Walt Disney World Resort! Located in the heart of Kissimmee near Orlandos top attractions, this income producing property is ideal for Airbnb, VRBO, or personal use. Designed with both guests and owners in mind, this home features an open concept layout with durable wood look flooring, a bright kitchen with granite countertops, and a spacious living and dining area perfect for entertaining. The layout comfortably accommodates larger groups, making it highly desirable for vacation rentals in the Disney/Orlando market. A standout feature of this property is its professionally themed, Disney inspired interior, creating a memorable guest experience that drives strong reviews and repeat bookings. The main level includes a bedroom and full bathroom, offering convenience and flexibility for multi generational guests. Upstairs, the private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while additional themed bedrooms continue to elevate the homes rental appeal in a competitive short term rental market. Step outside to your private screened in patio with hot tub, a premium amenity that enhances guest satisfaction and booking potential year round. Located just minutes from Old Town Kissimmee and a short drive to Universal Orlando Resort and SeaWorld Orlando, this property offers unbeatable access to Central Floridas most visited destinations, shopping, dining, and Orlando International Airport. Regal Oaks Resort amenities include a gated entrance, lakefront pool with water slides, fitness center, tennis courts, and on site diningmaking this one of the most desirable vacation rental communities in Kissimmee near Disney. Fully turnkey and has DOZENS OF BOOKINGS ALREADY IN PLACE THROUGHOUT 2026 AND BEYOND!this is a rare opportunity to own a high demand short term rental in the Disney area with proven guest appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Kissimmee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1305.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Richard Pedalino
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Sauna, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL OAKS AT OLD TOWN PB 19 PG 135-146 LOT 35
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09 25 28 2977 0001 0350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: TOWNHOUSE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3587 Davenport Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($189.37 / sqft )

3587 Davenport Creek Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this exquisite, fully renovated townhome located in one of Kissimmees most sought after communities. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home offers a magnificent open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136434
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Morillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2683 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($214.09 / sqft )

2683 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Central Florida living in this beautifully updated townhome, situated in the highly sought after Regal Oaks Resort. Located just minutes from the nostalgic charm of Old Town, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142157
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2954 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($238.46 / sqft )

2954 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and completely furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse ideally situated just a short drive from Disney. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, offering privacy and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350331
  2. Provided by REALTY WORLD EXECUTIVE HOMES
  3. Contact Luz Linares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2771 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($215.28 / sqft )

2771 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished 4 bed, 3 bath townhome in the desirable Regal Oaks Resort, just steps from Old Town and minutes from all major Orlando theme parks. This move in ready home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504819
  2. Provided by RICARDO MANUEL SANCHEZ
  3. Contact Ricardo Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3045 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$312,500.00 ($169.10 / sqft )

3045 Seaview Castle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the desirable Compass Bay community of Kissimmee. This spacious residence features a functional open concept layout with a modern kitchen that flows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403051
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Norma Martinez Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3575 Davenport Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$312,990.00 ($188.89 / sqft )

3575 Davenport Creek Court More Like This

Welcome to 3575 Davenport Creek Ct. Kissimmee, Florida and Reedy Reserve Community. If you're looking a beautifully designed 2022 townhome located in a perfect location. This elegant residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149729
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jose Luis Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2468 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$314,000.00 ($204.43 / sqft )

2468 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living all year long in this beautifully renovated townhome within the desirable gated community of coral cay. Perfect as a full time residence, a second home, or rental proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350474
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2665 Triumph Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

2665 Triumph Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the gated resort style community of Regal Oaks. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is Airbnb ready and has a strong history of successful short term

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149504
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mouna Hilali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4733 Vero Beach Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($244.95 / sqft )

4733 Vero Beach Place Virtual Tour More Like This

*** $10,000 price improvement! *** income producing townhome in terra verde resort close to disney! Welcome to 4733 vero beach place, an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319196
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE HOUSE FL INC
  3. Contact Michele VanTuyl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($192.54 / sqft )

2344 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Beautifully furnished 4bd/3ba two story with a brand new roof townhome in the gated resort community of coral cay. Two properties available (2345 caravelle cir) across the street from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348572
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Shelayna West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice