620 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398660 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 620 Las Fuentes Drive
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1932
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2991 / -81.4663
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellavida Rep 2
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Mulcy Tenorio
  • 407-574-2636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully upgraded end unit townhome located in the sought after BellaVida Resort, a 24 hour guard gated community just minutes from Walt Disney World. This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers a turnkey opportunity, featuring fresh interior paint, new flooring throughout, and updated, stylish furnishings. The open concept layout provides a functional and spacious design, with one bedroom conveniently located on the first floor and three additional bedrooms upstairs, offering comfort and privacy for guests and family. Step outside to your own private heated pool, ideal for relaxing or enhancing short term rental appeal. BellaVida offers an impressive selection of resort style amenities, including a zero entry pool and spa, a 6,700 square foot clubhouse with fitness center, movie theater, game room, and business center. Residents and guests also enjoy basketball courts, sand volleyball, playgrounds, and scenic walking trails throughout the community. Ideally located approximately 15 minutes from Disney, near Shingle Creek Park, and within walking distance to shopping and dining, including Walmart. This property is perfect for short term rental income, a vacation home, or a primary residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1907.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1630.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management / Sandra Pando
  • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BELLAVIDA REPLAT 2 PB 22 PG 34 LOT 37A
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-1047-0001-37A0
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4523 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$359,900.00 ($219.99 / sqft )

4523 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for Airbnb or personal use. Welcome to 4523 Alberto Circle, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a guard gated BellaVida Resort, one of Central Floridas most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368791
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Fabiana Menezes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 Bright Jewel Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$360,000.00 ($211.89 / sqft )

2511 Bright Jewel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cypress Cay is a beautiful new townhome community in the heart of Kissimmee, featuring spacious townhomes with open concept home designs, 1 2 car garages, energy efficient features, built in Smart Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148888
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Brian Vento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2668 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$360,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

2668 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom Townhome located steps from the clubhouse in Regal Oaks at Old Town. This Townhome is one of only three disabled accessible units which are also the largest uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338477
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Ramgopal Revuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Pompano Beach Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$360,000.00 ($220.05 / sqft )

151 Pompano Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!! FURNISHED AND READ TO OPERATE YOUR SHORT TERM! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the desirable resort style community of Terra Verde! Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8371955
  2. Provided by BEACHFRONT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elaine Sabino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4355 Hazel Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$367,000.00 ($260.65 / sqft )

4355 Hazel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,408 sq ft of comfortable living space in a newer construction community. This home features an open concept layout with spacious living and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148802
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Yessenia Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4756 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$367,500.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

4756 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit townhome featuring peaceful views from the living room, kitchen, and primary bedroom suite, as shown in the photos. Unlike the interior units, this model offers a unique layout with additi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135287
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$368,000.00 ($231.16 / sqft )

4730 Terra Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a premium lot with stunning lake views and a serene preserve backdrop, this home sits in a prime spot within a private gated community of only 50 homes. The community features a beautiful p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134692
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$369,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

3008 Seaview Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious residence located in the Compass Bay community, one of the few communities in Kissimmee where short term rentals (Airbnb/VRBO) are permitted. This property offers 1,882 sq ft, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139706
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Marjorie Mojica Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Bright Jewel Street 2909, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$369,000.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

2609 Bright Jewel Street 2909 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Cypress Cay is a beautiful new townhome community featuring spacious townhomes with open concept home designs, This gorgeous unit is a two story townhome with a prime water view. This home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6212392
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Deniley Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$369,000.00 ($213.54 / sqft )

2718 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome in the gated Regal Oaks Resort community just minutes from Disney. This two story property features an open concept living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388863
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice