8050 Windy Hill Way, ORLANDO, FL 32818
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8050 Windy Hill Way
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $304,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1508
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5622 / -81.4951
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32818
  • Subdivision: Grove Hill
  • Elementary School: West Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Robinswood Middle
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Horace Prince
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great 2 bedrooms/2 bath home located in Grove Hill with NO HOA! The property is located within 20 minutes from theme parks, Downtown Orlando, Orlando International Airport and more. Don't miss this great opportunity to own at a great price and convenient location. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: GROVE HILL UNIT 2 18/16 LOT 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-28-3239-00-490
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3207 Chariot Place, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$305,000.00 ($165.04 / sqft )

3207 Chariot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Moving in ready!!! Newly renovated, brand new a/c unit, luxury vinyl floor thru out the house, split floor plan, tiled kitchen and bathroom. QUARTZ counter top in the kitchen, stainless appliances wil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370722
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jason Ni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Gaymar Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$335,000.00 ($186.94 / sqft )

5214 Gaymar Drive More Like This

Charming single story home with great potential, featuring a spacious front yard and mature trees that adds character to the property. Property located in the Hiawassee Hills. House is a 4 bedroom/3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389843
  2. Provided by HOLLOMAN GORDON REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ronnie Holloman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7702 Legacy Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$360,000.00 ($34.62 / sqft )

7702 Legacy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on Legacy Lane! Enjoy modern comfort and significant energy savings with a fully owned solar panel system that drastically reduces or eliminates ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370165
  2. Provided by TOLARIS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jose Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6733 Meritmoor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$315,000.00 ($190.22 / sqft )

6733 Meritmoor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your DREAM HOME in the established Hiawassee Point neighborhood. Once you enter this home you'll notice the High Ceilings in the Kitchen, Dining Room, and Living Room areas. This home has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377941
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joanna Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1739 Hinckley Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$350,000.00 ($198.75 / sqft )

1739 Hinckley Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Don't miss out on this great opportunity. Step inside to an open floor plan featuring a spacious family and dining room combination, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The layout flows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401536
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Emily Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4618 Miranda Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$364,987.00 ($189.90 / sqft )

4618 Miranda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated from top to bottom. This solid 3 bed/2 bath home features a brand new kitchen with included appliances, new laminate flooring, fresh int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138138
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Gisela Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Lake Horseshoe Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$350,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

6416 Lake Horseshoe Drive More Like This

Charming Lakefront Retreat on Nearly Half an Acre! Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of Orlando! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers 1,684 sq ft of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361863
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Bethany Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Villano Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$350,000.00 ($231.33 / sqft )

2213 Villano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. IT HAS A POOL!! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in Orlando is the perfect blend of Florida leisure and modern functionality. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406169
  2. Provided by ADVANCED AGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7878 Tanbier Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$365,000.00 ($186.51 / sqft )

7878 Tanbier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A welcoming 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence sitting on almost a quarter acre with no rear neighbors, ideal for buyers who value privacy and everyday ease. With over 1,500 square feet of clean, move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369262
  2. Provided by UNLOCK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Valery Dangerville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gumwood Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$364,997.00 ($153.81 / sqft )

1801 Gumwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

If youre searching for a single story home with a private pool near Downtown Orlando, 1801 Gumwood Ct. checks every box. Step inside to discover a move in ready interior with no carpet, featuring dura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405404
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Solomon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice