2441 Mills Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398641 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2441 Mills Avenue
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1704
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.515 / -81.3637
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Elementary School: Blankner Elem
  • Middle School: Blankner School (K 8)
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: DON HARKINS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kaytlyn Sealey
  • 321-377-0341
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This newly renovated home offers 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom with a open floor plan and a fenced in back yard. It is conveniently located off of Michigan avenue surrounded by plenty of restaurants, shopping and close to both Orlando Health and Winnie Palmer hospital! This home is zoned for the A rated Blankner K 8 and Boone High school. Call to schedule a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 850.00
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Blankner School (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Blankner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-29-0000-00-056
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2935 Monaco Court 23, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,150.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2935 Monaco Court 23 More Like This

Renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo in the beautiful Lake Pineloch Village. This community offers the ultimate getaway within the city as it offers lake views, a fully gated (with guards) community and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391778
  2. Provided by KING CORNERSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Don Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Muriel Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,000.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1303 Muriel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow ideally located near the heart of Orlandos highly desirable Mills Ave District. Just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395998
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOTT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher McMurray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Hargill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2816 Hargill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom main home is truly move in ready with a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU) in the backperfect for rental income, a private gues

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355469
  2. Provided by FRE ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Tony Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Lake Weldona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,950.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

1028 Lake Weldona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and updated two bedroom one bath apartment. Brand new floor, updated modern appliances, including built in microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Brand new central heat and air

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365313
  2. Provided by REALTY PLUS
  3. Contact Tony Marano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3607 Squire Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3607 Squire Lane More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located in the desirable Conway area of Orlando. This home offers a fully fenced backyard, an enclosed porch/carport, and a comfortable layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404915
  2. Provided by REALTY AND COMPANY INT., LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tyre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,090.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Lake Como area! This charming home features hardwood flooring throughout the living room, hallway, and dining room, creating a warm and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406324
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Harding #b Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

228 Harding #b Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish Garden Apartment in Vibrant SoDo District: Discover the perfect blend of modern living and historic charm in this completely renovated, FULLY FURNISHED garden apartment south of Downtown Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397761
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Beatrice Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Page Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,750.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

126 Page Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful duplex is located within a short walk to a variety of grocery stores, shops, and restaurants including Target, Foxtail Coffee, and Orlando Regional Medical Center. A tiled kitchen and l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403613
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Harding Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

124 Harding Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered as a 9 month rental only. Welcome to this beautifully updated rental in the heart of Orlando! This fully furnished and thoughtfully refreshed residence blends modern touches with everyday comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396821
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOTT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher McMurray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! This unique glamorous Eco Tiny House has all you need for a life changing comfortable experience! From a fully equipped kitchen to an Organ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6134303
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice