11510 Buoy Point Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11510 Buoy Point Place
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1659
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4429 / -81.2198
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Starwoodmeridian Parks
  • Elementary School: Sun Blaze
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Innovation
  • Provided by: HOGAN REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Kim Hogan
  • 321-474-2004
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS IS THE ONE youve been waiting for in Meridian Parks near Lake Nona! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom End unit Townhome perfectly blends modern style, smart upgrades, maintenance free living and an unbeatable location in one of Orlandos fastest growing areas! From the moment you walk in, youll love the light, bright open layout with tile flooring throughout the entire first floor, making everyday living effortless and low maintenance. The kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring a large, oversized Island, walk in Pantry, updated faucet and newer dishwasher, with a seamless flow into the main living space it's perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Upstairs is where this home truly stands out with gorgeous Wood flooring throughout, no carpet here! A versatile Loft with floor outlet for the perfect home office or media space, and peek a boo Pond views from both the Loft and Primary suite that create a peaceful, private retreat. The Primary Bedroom is the perfect place to unwind after a long day with ensuite bathroom that features frameless glass walk in shower and dual vanity. Down the hallway are 2 additional bedrooms that share a bathroom, and Laundry closet with Washer & Dryer included! Desirable upgrades like 8 foot doors, wrought iron stair railing, surround sound wiring, and a convenient drop zone off the garage add both style and functionality youve been looking for! AC serviced April 2026 and includes warranty! Step outside your front door and into the lifestyle Meridian Parks is known for: Resort style pool, State of the art Fitness center, Parks, scenic green spaces, walking areas and a Lakefront park with kayak launch & community dock. And the location? It doesnt get any better! Youre just minutes from Lake Nona Town Center, packed with dining, shopping, and entertainment, plus quick access to Orlando International Airport, making travel a breeze. Homes like this in Meridian Parks dont last, especially with these upgrades, views, and location. Schedule your private showing today before someone else calls it home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Martina
  • Builder Name: Mattamy
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1659.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jorge Aguilo
  • Association Phone: 407-906-0502
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STARWOOD PHASE N-1B NORTH 105/124 LOT 273
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-1999-02-730
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10251 Highline Crest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$419,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

10251 Highline Crest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful Randal Walk townhome with a front porch view of the pond. This gated community has only 107 townhomes clustered around the pond and the community pool located in center of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365021
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14344 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

14344 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome in Eagle Creek Lake Nona Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Eagle Creek. Perfectly blending modern comfort with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127571
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11258 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$459,000.00 ($185.16 / sqft )

11258 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Smart Townhome in Trails at Moss Park Move In Ready Welcome to this stylish, energy efficient FIRETHORN model townhome in the desirable Trails at Moss Park community. Built in 2018, this tw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380749
  2. Provided by I BROKER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Fonzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11446 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,090.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

11446 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Cove at Nona Sound, a new construction luxury townhome community tucked off of Narcoossee Rd. This ideal location provides quick access to the shopping, dining & ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404552
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13599 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,000.00 ($173.67 / sqft )

13599 Larkton Lane More Like This

You must see this Rare End Unit Townhome in the highly sought after Gated Golf Community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. The open floor plan, high ceilings, and extra windows create an energizing flow of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342990
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Warren J Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9029 Savannah Julip Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$359,900.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

9029 Savannah Julip Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in the heart of highly desirable Lake Nona! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361890
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,990.00 ($192.68 / sqft )

11607 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided RATE BUY DOWN CREDIT on this home! Welcome to this GORGEOUS Townhome, nestled in a desirable Orlando community offering both convenience and lifestyle. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369049
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Ashley McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **this property qualifies for a credit through the seller's preferred lender** welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the charming nona terrace comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mayra Pinero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Clove Hitch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$395,000.00 ($187.92 / sqft )

7720 Clove Hitch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7720 Clove Hitch Way in Meridian Park at Lake Nonaone of the most desirable and fast growing communities in Orlando, Florida! Built in 2023 by Mattamy Homes, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356384
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Yosseff Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice