5306 Crane Hill Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398285 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5306 Crane Hill Court
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $598,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3762
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3357 / -81.2301
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Hammock Pointe
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Provided by: MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  • Contact: Carla Pereira Motta
  • 407-512-1213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare one story home with 4 bedrooms + bonus/5th bedroom upstairs, 3 full baths, open floor plan, tile floors, granite counters, custom cabinetry and wood burning fireplace. Oversized lot with expansive screened outdoor living: covered dining, grill, saltwater pool with rock waterfall, lush landscaping and stunning sunset views over the pond. Located in desirable Hammock Pointeminutes to Lake Nona Medical City, major roads and A rated schools. SELLER WILL REPLACE THE ROOF BEFORE CLOSING!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2749.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 233.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Aida Gonzales
  • Association Phone: 407-890-9025
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK POINTE UNIT 2 PB 9 PG 5-6 LOT 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-31-3326-0001-0170
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: ORS1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315097
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379605
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Leatherback Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$575,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1706 Leatherback Lane Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF & POOL HOME IN TURTLE CREEK! This impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Turtle Creek offers the perfect blend of space and style, featuring a private den, a versatile loft, and a conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5291 High Line Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$684,990.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

5291 High Line Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This stunning new construction home at 5291 High Line Drive Saint Cloud offers over 3,840 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built by M/I Homes, this 5 bedroom, 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393716
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Pine Marsh Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$595,000.00 ($142.07 / sqft )

1553 Pine Marsh Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the crown jewel of Nova Pointe, featuring the largest lot and largest home in the entire community. Sitting on a over half an acre lot, this exceptional 3,200+ sq ft residence offers space,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400264
  2. Provided by ANCHOR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juli Henao Ariza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6452 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

6452 Quest Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern elegance in the highly sought after Georgette home plan by David Weekley Homes. The main level features a private office with dou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398636
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Alexia Boodram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Nuthatch Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$655,000.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

2323 Nuthatch Street More Like This

PRICED BELOW VALUE! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a stunning Pulte built home from 2020 offering nearly 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 5 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403485
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Split Hoof Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$670,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

671 Split Hoof Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in the heart of Saint Cloud with this impeccably cared for 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence. Meticulously maintained and styled with a modern, upscale aesthetic, every detail r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405162
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Top Minnow Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$544,990.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

1038 Top Minnow Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Park | Covered Patio | Flex Room. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 1038 Top Minnow R

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401744
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice