1362 Mount Royal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1362 Mount Royal Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $369,990
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1833
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2702 / -81.2302
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Center Lake On The Park
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Stacie Brown Kelly
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction townhome at 1362 Mount Royal Drive, Saint Cloud, Florida, built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed single story home offers 1,833 square feet of comfortable living space featuring: 3 bedrooms with the owner's bedroom conveniently located upstairs 2 bathrooms providing functionality for the whole family Open concept living space that seamlessly connects the main living areas New construction quality with contemporary finishes throughout The well planned floorplan maximizes every square foot, creating an inviting atmosphere perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The owner's bedroom serves as a peaceful retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or home office space. Built with attention to detail, this M/I Homes construction showcases quality craftsmanship and durable materials. The open concept design enhances the flow between living areas, making the home feel spacious and connected. This new construction townhome represents an excellent opportunity to own a quality built residence in a desirable Saint Cloud location. The combination of functional design, quality construction, and neighborhood amenities makes this home an exceptional choice for discerning buyers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Windham II - A
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1833.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 292.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Association Name: Atmos Living Management Company
  • Association Phone: Joey Arroyo
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: CENTER LAKE ON THE PARK PB 35 PGS 74-79 LOT 98
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-31-0943-0001-0980
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6491 Cyrils Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$335,000.00 ($153.81 / sqft )

6491 Cyrils Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced well below market value and offering $10,000 TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS, this is an opportunity you dont want to miss. Welcome to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401147
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Vastardis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5090 Caspian Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$335,900.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

5090 Caspian Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy carefree living in this exclusive gated community in St. Cloud. This well designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath END UNIT townhome features a welcoming front porch and an open concept layout ideal for eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374536
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Frucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$335,990.00 ($198.81 / sqft )

717 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson townhome in Preston Cove, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391851
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Chesapeake Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$336,360.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

342 Chesapeake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Open Concept 3BR/2.5BA Townhome with Garage & Lanai. Beautifully designed 3 bedroom townhome featuring an open floor plan, 1 car garage, and covered lanai. The kitchen boasts quart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961708
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Riverwalk Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$338,990.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

4800 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering closing cost credit or to reduce interest rate to buyer with full price contract BRING YOUR contract TODAY! Enjoy stunning lake views and sunsets from multiple areas of your home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127974
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Darlene Cruz Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 591 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$339,990.00 ($170.85 / sqft )

591 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Sterling townhome in Preston Cove offers 1,488 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a garage, and concrete construction. Features include an open concept layout with a modern kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389482
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 595 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$339,990.00 ($170.85 / sqft )

595 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389492
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$340,000.00 ($146.30 / sqft )

4801 Apple Blossom Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready, corner unit townhome in the desirable Turtle Creek community of St. Cloud. Offering nearly 2,000 square feet, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence delivers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370682
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maria Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5615 Ronin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$341,490.00 ($158.46 / sqft )

5615 Ronin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362151
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 Ronin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$346,990.00 ($144.58 / sqft )

5603 Ronin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Montara has the WOW Factor! This trendsetting townhome covers two stories and includes four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two car garage. Families will love the ampl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355466
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice