633 Buoy Lane 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397841 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 633 Buoy Lane 306
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1151
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6735 / -81.4222
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: The Landing A Condo
  • Building: The Landing A Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest City Elementary
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Provided by: BENCHMARK REAL ESTATE GRP INC
  • Contact: Torey Eisenman
  • 321-422-4729
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This top floor 1,019 sq ft condo at The Landing features two bedrooms, two baths, and a spacious split floor plan for maximum comfort. Enjoy expansive and beautiful water views from the interior and from the screened in patio as a large lawn area slopes down to the wide river and foliage. Located away from the street, this condo provides privacy, quiet and tranquility. You will find ceramic tile and laminate flooring throughout the entire homeno carpet to worry about! The kitchen features an eat in area and comes fully equipped with all appliances, and custom built cabinets opening to a dining area and family room combo that is perfect for entertaining. This unit also includes a separate inside utility room with a washer and dryer. The Landing amenities feature two large community pools, a fitness center, clubhouse, and playground as well as nature trails, shrubbery and trees. Conveniently located with easy access to I 4, 429, 436, and 434, you are also just a short drive from the Altamonte Mall, Cranes Roost Park, Publix and plenty of local dining and shopping. Schools are currently Forest City Elementary, Teague Middle, and Lake Brantley High School. AdventHealth Hospital and its medical community are about 4 miles away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1019.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest City Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Benchmark Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-21-29-521-0300-3060
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 682 Youngstown Parkway 334, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,749.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

682 Youngstown Parkway 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated condo nestled inside the sought after Hidden Springs community in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Unit #334 offers a spacious, move in ready layout with though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391309
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Krystopher Ferdinand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Grand Regency Point 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,750.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

860 Grand Regency Point 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 860 Grand Regency Pointe #200 located in the gated Crescent Place at Lake Lotus community in desirable Altamonte Springs. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335686
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sloane Wurl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Grand Regency Point 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

825 Grand Regency Point 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 825 Grand Regency Pointe Unit 103, a beautifully updated first floor corner condo located in a secure gated community. This spacious FIRST FLOOR 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388376
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ryan Leitter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Raymond Circle, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

710 Raymond Circle More Like This

Cozy 2 bed / 2. 5 bath townhome in altamonte springs next to merrill park! Priced low, call now! , move in ready! , two story townhome, 2 parking spots, adjacent guest parking, fenced in patio, living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405786
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Brantley Terrace Way 305, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,850.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

588 Brantley Terrace Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is located in the quiet gated community of Brantley Terrace. Brantley Terrace is located close to shopping, restaurants, and major highways. Upon entry you will notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373046
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Carr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Lake Destiny Road E, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

908 Lake Destiny Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo in Altamonte Springs with pool view. The community has 3 swimming pools, a dock and access to Lake Destiny. Minutes away from Cranes Roost Park, Alta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383619
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Youngstown Parkway 319, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

696 Youngstown Parkway 319 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updates galore in this bright, neutral FIRST FLOOR, END UNIT is in Altamonte Springs! This gorgeous condo is on the first floor and has three bedrooms, two bathrooms and is move in ready. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395779
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Falvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Kensington Park Drive 409, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1055 Kensington Park Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous SECOND FLOOR updated two bedroom, two bath condominium in gated community. Spacious bedrooms, front and rear patios, ample storage areas, open eat in kitchen, and one assigned carport with ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396418
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Susan Aloisio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 Donald Avenue, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1152 Donald Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom/2 bathroom house with a large, fenced yard at the end of a dead end street. Located in an excellent school zone of Seminole county. The property has plenty of parking and a screened in patio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400882
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MY HOME RE SER. LLC
  3. Contact Robert Strembicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Youngstown Parkway 282, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

660 Youngstown Parkway 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo in the Hidden Springs Condominium community includes upgraded countertops and laminate flooring throughout. It features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367751
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact M-Lunie Fontaine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice