860 Grand Regency Point 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6335686 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 860 Grand Regency Point 200
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 273
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6424 / -81.4207
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Crescent Place At Lake Lotus C
  • Building: Crescent Place At Lake Lotus Condo
  • Provided by: SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Sloane Wurl
  • 407-829-2418
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 860 Grand Regency Pointe #200 located in the gated Crescent Place at Lake Lotus community in desirable Altamonte Springs. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo features elevated/vaulted ceilings and an open layout that fills the living areas with natural light, creating a bright and airy feel throughout. The split floor plan offers privacy and comfort, while the living and dining areas flow seamlessly for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen overlooks the main living space, making it perfect for hosting. The primary suite features generous space and an en suite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Residents of Crescent Place enjoy resort style amenities, including a community pool and spa, fitness center, clubhouse/lounge, playground, sand volleyball court, tennis courts, and beautifully maintained grounds. The community also offers convenient features such as a car wash station, picnic and BBQ areas, and on site management. Located just minutes from I 4, Maitland Blvd (414), and SR 434, this property provides easy access to downtown Orlando, Seminole State College, shopping, dining, and entertainment including the Altamonte Mall and Uptown Altamonte area. Enjoy low maintenance living in a secure, amenity rich community with everything you need right outside your door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1266.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Present Place 407-445-3833 www.fsresidential.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Ninguno, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-29-524-0900-2000
  • Unit Number: 200
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Pearl Lake Causeway 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,595.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

155 Pearl Lake Causeway 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Price just cut if you take it by March 1.A lovely remodeled unit close to the pool and the non boating lake. Also close to shopping and many restaurants. 4 minutes to Interstate 4. Gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337917
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Camargo Way 207, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

820 Camargo Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den/studio in the desirable Bona Vista gated community of Altamonte Springs. Offering 1,209 sq ft living space, this second floor re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147024
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Pearl Lake Causeway 210, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

185 Pearl Lake Causeway 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location!! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This condo offers a spacious and open floor plan. Kitchen over looks the dining and living room. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,053.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6374886
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Maydelin Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Afton Square 208, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

208 Afton Square 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom / 1 Bath Condo. Second Floor unit. Laminated wood flooring and freshly painted. Unit has patio with storage closet. Community offers Gated community, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse and Fitness C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401900
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Lotus Cove Court 646, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1054 Lotus Cove Court 646 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an end unit on the top floor with great views of the lake and elevator access. Highly sought after A rated school district, Bear Lake Elementary, Teague Middle School and Lake Brantley High Sc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402819
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 852 Grand Regency Point 100, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

852 Grand Regency Point 100 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ALTAMONTE SPRINGS: Gated community, Ground Floor Unit! AVAILABLE NOW! This condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths on the ground floor! Beautiful floors, all kitchen appliances, trim molding, crown moldin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404154
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dee Dee Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Grand Regency Point 202, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,625.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

826 Grand Regency Point 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready by 06/10/2026. Currently tenant occupied. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the Crescent Place community by Lake Lotus. Centrally located in Altamonte Springs, next to businesses, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407331
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,645.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for move in on the 1st floor, beautiful, bright, with tons of natural light, a comfortable layout, and a welcoming wood burning fireplace. This unit features 2 full bedrooms with spacious closet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392764
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmen Serrano Giubilei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Lake Destiny Road F, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,650.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

914 Lake Destiny Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and rare lakefront 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,112 sq ft of beautifully maintained living space in the highly desirable Destiny Springs community. This exceptional unit is perfectly po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379059
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ryan Leitter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Cambridge Way 98, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,650.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

626 Cambridge Way 98 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath second floor condo with soaring vaulted ceilings. This unit features vinyl & ceramic tile flooring; updated cabinets & countertops, and stainless appliances. Washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395868
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice