112 Azalea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397804 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 112 Azalea Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2672
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2411 / -81.5936
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Sunridge Woods Ph 03
  • Provided by: ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  • Contact: Z Colon
  • 407-574-3962
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Must see this beautiful 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, home. Amazing pool with Spa and plenty of covered lanai make it a spacious area for entertaining. Ample patio area as well. The inside of the house has a great layout with a formal living room, separate formal dining room, large family room, spacious kitchen, and split bedrooms. On one side of the house, you have the master bedroom in suite and on the other side of the house, you have 3 bedrooms and bathroom #2. Easy access to the pool from the master bedroom with pool bathroom access. You also have access to the pool from the Family room, formal dining, and even through the kitchen window. A very large laundry room comes stocked with a full size washer and full size dryer, also included. The A/C unit was installed just less than 6 years ago! The kitchen and bathrooms have just been renovated with new cabinets and granite countertops. The property just got completely painted inside and the pool deck was also freshly painted. The rental fee also includes the pool & lawn care, making this a hassle free rental! Enjoy the 2 Car Garage plus an extended driveway that can hold a few vehicles. Located in the desired area of Champions Gate/Davenport, in Central Florida. Close to major highways and shops. Do not let this one slips you by and make an appointment to see it TODAY!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1971.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunridge Woods HOA
  • Association Phone: 863-232-6161
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701301-001660
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5439 Meadow Walk Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,545.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

5439 Meadow Walk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy new construction, pet friendly living in the Wynnstone community of Davenport, FL. With 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this space is designed for growing families or work from home professionals.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388969
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3293 Ellsworth Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,545.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3293 Ellsworth Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy modern, pet friendly living in the vibrant community of Davenport, FL at this beautifully designed home on Ellsworth Avenue. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this residence offers a comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393582
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4732 Waltham Forest Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

4732 Waltham Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Next Generation Home in award winning Providence Golf & Country Club. This home is designed with a private in law suite fully equipped; with kitchenette, bathroom, bedroom, living room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148349
  2. Provided by FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 James Paul Rd, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,550.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1106 James Paul Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful MOVE IN READY and FULLY FURNISHED home is situated in Astonia, a masterplan community of Lennar Homes in Davenport. Almost like new home, built in Dec 2022, in a wonderful quiet neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320175
  2. Provided by TOP LINE REALTY
  3. Contact Priya Rajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Cascades Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,550.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1280 Cascades Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! Located just minutes from world class theme parks and attractions, CASCADES is the perfect community to call home while enjoying the beautiful Florida lifestyle. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386012
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Helena Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4574 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,595.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

4574 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable, modern living in this beautiful two story, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome built 2019 in the desirable gated Oakmont Townhomes community (part of the popular Solterra Resort area in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394617
  2. Provided by ADVANCE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Ciaravino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 Waltham Forest Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

4838 Waltham Forest Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new never before lived in 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with 1,824 sq. ft. in the desirable Providence Golf & Country Club. Built by Lennar Homes, this modern residence offers an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346877
  2. Provided by MAVERICK REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Alejandro Del Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 Brentwood Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,600.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1810 Brentwood Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Brand new and ready to move in! 4 bedroom Townhome overlooking beautiful pond! The 24 hour guard gated resort style Golf and Country Club Community of Providence offer an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354394
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Larysa Tsyupenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1169 Cascades Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1169 Cascades Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious and well maintained home for rent in the desirable Cascades community in Davenport. This beautiful property features an open floor plan with a large living area, separate dining space, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391244
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Henry Buitrago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Knollwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,600.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

456 Knollwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a gated community in Davenport. This well maintained, single story residence features an open floor plan with approximately 1,762 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395281
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lily Lassalle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice