12983 Harvest Rain Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12983 Harvest Rain Avenue
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3868
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3726 / -81.6316
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Harvest At Ovation
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Amenity | Flex Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ozark at 12983 Harvest Rain Avenue in Harvest at Ovation! This new home has an inviting gallery style foyer welcoming you inside and leads past a dedicated study into the open main living area where the dining space flows seamlessly into the gathering room and gourmet kitchen. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops, an apron front stainless steel kitchen sink, cabinets at the kitchen island, and a spacious walk in pantry designed to keep everything within reach. Pocket sliding doors from the gathering room open to an extended lanai, creating an easy connection between indoor and outdoor living. The primary suite is tucked quietly at the back of the home and features a spa inspired en suite bath and a large walk in closet. Two secondary bedrooms, including one with its own en suite bath, along with an additional full bath, powder room, nearby laundry area, and a two car tandem garage complete this thoughtfully designed home. Visit Harvest at Ovation in Winter Garden to enjoy one of the final new construction opportunities in Horizon West. This charming community offers access to planned amenities including a pool and cabana, a Butterfly Garden, a Nature Play Space, a dog park, and walking trailsall in a highly coveted location. Additional Highlights Include: Gourmet kitchen, study in place of flex, pocket slider at gathering room, shower at bath 3, extended lanai, 8' interior doors, second sink at bath 2, and whole house blinds. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#O6397592
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ozark
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2858.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Harvest at Ovation Lot 251
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT000251
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14494 Breakwater Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$679,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

14494 Breakwater Way Virtual Tour More Like This

when you walk in high ceiling and gas stove Living is easy in the impressive two story, three car garage, 3,627 square foot Lancaster. This floorplan encompasses five spacious bedrooms, three luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4569 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139023
  2. Provided by NUMBER 1 BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Eric Jia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373067
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345400
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5138 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$745,000.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

5138 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! Welcome to this masterfully designed and nearly new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, built in 2023, that effortlessly blends modern luxury with the vibrant Winter Garden lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401856
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Vinicius Figueiredo Sobrinho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1970 Standing Rock Circle, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$796,000.00 ($170.01 / sqft )

1970 Standing Rock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover expansive living and modern sophistication in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious, peaceful backyard in the highly desirable oakland trails community, minutes from the west o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361226
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340280
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384956
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice