Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397443 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1530
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Flagship Park A Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  • Contact: Rich Peters, II
  • 813-566-2434
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a comfortable layout with a combined living and dining area that flows into an open kitchen, making everyday living simple and functional. The oversized two car garage offers plenty of space for parking and additional storage. Located in the Flagship Park community, residents have access to a pool, playground, and picnic areas. Just minutes from Downtown Sanford, Lake Monroe, shopping, dining, and major roadways for an easy commute.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1530.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: na
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-30-521-0000-0860
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1514 Arbor Lakes Circle 1514, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,995.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1514 Arbor Lakes Circle 1514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning nicely upgraded 3 bed 2 bath condo on first floor in resort style community of Arbor Lakes. Featuring brand new luxury vinyl flooring, a gourmet kitchen with granite counters, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399166
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Hawkstone Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,995.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

5025 Hawkstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Location! Gated community! Laminate wood floors throughout the interior living spaces and tile in the wet areas. Large kitchen open to the living dining combo. The extra large slider leads o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401740
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gina Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Hilgard Cove 106, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,000.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

409 Hilgard Cove 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 409 Hilgard Cove, a charming first floor residence nestled in a serene gated community. This inviting home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. The open concept kitchen and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396382
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lan Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 White Magnolia Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,000.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2422 White Magnolia Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor condo for rent in a quiet gated community with lovely views. Freshly painted and well maintained, with ceiling fans in every room. Enjoy a private balcony overlooking the pond, fou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404789
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ramy Kamal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1960 Retreat View Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1960 Retreat View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, located in a highly sought after gated community offering comfort, convenience, and a wonderful lifestyle. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405985
  2. Provided by RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Praveen Setty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 14th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1935 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers 1,112 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional layout designed for everyday living. Featuring both a formal living room and a se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405994
  2. Provided by PORZIG REALTY
  3. Contact Derrick Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Symphony Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,175.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4200 Symphony Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Northhaven Elevated Apartment Living Discover refined comfort and everyday convenience at Northhaven, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, private balconies, and in home washers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6330149
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1398 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,275.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1398 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWER CONSTRUCTION BUILT 2023! AVAILABLE NOW! River's Edge is a spectacular new, gated community located in the heart of Sanford in desirable Seminole County. Offering beautiful architecturally de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396009
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Bella Rosa Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,395.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

512 Bella Rosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home in Sanford community of Celery Estates N. Very nice layout with separate living and dining areas. All bedrooms are on the 2nd floor as well

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375949
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,395.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

164 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning light and bright Townhome in upscale community of Lake Monroe Commons. Featuring contemporary design with elegant light plank ceramic flooring on first floor and plush upgraded carpet on se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1587 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399836
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice