409 Hilgard Cove 106, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396382 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 409 Hilgard Cove 106
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1816
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8129 / -81.3422
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Lan Lee
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 409 Hilgard Cove, a charming first floor residence nestled in a serene gated community. This inviting home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. The open concept kitchen and living room create a warm and connected space, enhanced by soaring ceilings that add an airy feel. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a large bathroom with dual vanities, a walk in closet, and plenty of room to unwind. Step outside to the generously sized screened rear porch, ideal for enjoying Floridas beautiful weather in comfort. Additional highlights include an attached garage for convenience and security. The communitys prime location offers easy access to Sanford Mall, nearby shopping plazas, diverse dining options, and major highways like I 4 and 417 placing you just 20 minutes from the vibrant heart of downtown Orlando; 30 minutes away from World theme parks like Universal and SeaWorld; 15 minutes from Sanford Airport; 30 minutes away from Orlando International Airport. Experience comfort, style, and unbeatable convenience at 409 Hilgard Cove your perfect Florida home awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1408.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Management Professionals
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-19-30-507-0600-1060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Garrison Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

107 Garrison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Sanford, FL 32771. This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393828
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Oleander Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,850.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

1320 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! This Beautiful and Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath Duplex has been recently updated and ready for move in. A few updates include Vinyl Plank Flooring; Updated Light Fixtues; and a Spacious la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387940
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ishaam Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,895.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Lakefront nicely upgraded and contemporary 2 bed 2 bath condo in resort style community of Arbor Lakes. This well appointed 2nd floor unit features all wood floors throughout, a gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398547
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 Daffadil Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,895.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2429 Daffadil Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the Palm Point community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious floor plan with a large open concept living area, a lovel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402919
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Hockendale Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,900.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

520 Hockendale Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful, like new ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bonus room that can be used as a den or home office, located in the gated community of Carriage Homes at Dunwoody Commons. Convenient Se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947726
  2. Provided by THE CORNERSTONE GROUP
  3. Contact Maggie Carbone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Arbor Lakes Circle 1514, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,995.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1514 Arbor Lakes Circle 1514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning nicely upgraded 3 bed 2 bath condo on first floor in resort style community of Arbor Lakes. Featuring brand new luxury vinyl flooring, a gourmet kitchen with granite counters, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399166
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Hawkstone Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,995.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

5025 Hawkstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Location! Gated community! Laminate wood floors throughout the interior living spaces and tile in the wet areas. Large kitchen open to the living dining combo. The extra large slider leads o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401740
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gina Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 White Magnolia Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,000.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2422 White Magnolia Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor condo for rent in a quiet gated community with lovely views. Freshly painted and well maintained, with ceiling fans in every room. Enjoy a private balcony overlooking the pond, fou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404789
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ramy Kamal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1960 Retreat View Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1960 Retreat View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, located in a highly sought after gated community offering comfort, convenience, and a wonderful lifestyle. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405985
  2. Provided by RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Praveen Setty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 14th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1935 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers 1,112 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional layout designed for everyday living. Featuring both a formal living room and a se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405994
  2. Provided by PORZIG REALTY
  3. Contact Derrick Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice