428 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 428 Southfield Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $789,990
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 4000
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 7
  • Full Baths: 6
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2887 / -81.5912
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion West Ph 4 Rep
  • Provided by: ALLUX REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Denise Batista
  • 407-802-7310
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a world of magic and unforgettable experiences with this fully furnished 6 bedroom vacation home, ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World. Designed to accommodate large families and groups, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, entertainment, and strong short term rental potential. The open concept floor plan features a bright and spacious living area, a fully equipped modern kitchen, and a dining space ideal for gatherings. The garage has been converted into a private game room, while the upstairs loft functions as a home theater, providing multiple entertainment areas for guests. This home stands out with its professionally designed themed bedrooms, including immersive concepts inspired by popular fantasy and adventure storieshighly attractive for short term rental guests and maximizing occupancy rates. Step outside to your private lanai featuring a resort style pool and spa, surrounded by a spacious paver deck and lounge areaperfect for enjoying Floridas sunshine and outdoor living. Located in a sought after community near Orlandos top attractions, including Disney, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld, this property offers convenience, lifestyle, and excellent income producing potential. Whether you're looking for a vacation home, investment property, or both, this is a turnkey opportunity in one of Central Floridas most desirable short term rental markets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3317.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Reunion West
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: REUNION WEST PH 4 REPLAT PB 29 PGS 11-12 LOT 86
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-27-4938-0001-0860
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9008 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$715,000.00 ($135.78 / sqft )

9008 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 9 bedroom, 7 bathroom pool home in Solara Resort, offering over 4,300+ sq ft of spacious living just minutes from Walt Disney Worldperfectly positioned as a turnkey sho

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396158
  2. Provided by UNIONE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,900.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

1505 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH OCCUPANCY RATINGS!! Beautiful 7 bedroom, 7 bath home with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT in Kissimmee. Great for a vacation home or

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314025
  2. Provided by KASA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luiz Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120062
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$725,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

1840 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

THE ONE YOU HAVE BEEN SEARCHING FOR, PRICED TO SELL!! Located less than 15 minutes from Walt Disney World and with easy access to I 4, US 192, and US 27, the home offers unmatched convenience to Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394420
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1576 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

1576 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate vacation retreat and investment opportunity at 1576 Nassau Point Trail in the highly sought after Solara Resort! This stunning 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath fully furnished pool home gen

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340416
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 481 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$730,000.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

481 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated vacation living at 481 Lasso Drive, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom residence nestled within the exclusive gated community of Encore at Reunion. Offered fully furnished, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389627
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8934 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$734,900.00 ($140.62 / sqft )

8934 Coconut Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at 8934 Coconut Breeze Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool and spa home located in Phase 2 of Solara Resort, just steps from the clubhouse and resort amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396867
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$734,900.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 9 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom luxury pool and spa home in Solara Resort, just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks, dining, and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396881
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8905 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$735,000.00 ($140.86 / sqft )

8905 Coconut Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom lake view property is located in the sought after community of solara resort. It's a short term rental community with a stunning 4 star

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406062
  2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristian Cen Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice