1505 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6314025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1505 Nassau Point Trail
  • Viewed: 250
  • Price: $719,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4500
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 8
  • Full Baths: 7
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 348
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3037 / -81.6506
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort
  • Provided by: KASA REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Luiz Silva
  • 407-462-2578
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HIGH OCCUPANCY RATINGS!! Beautiful 7 bedroom, 7 bath home with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT in Kissimmee. Great for a vacation home or an investment property! FULLY FURNISHED and professionally decorated. This home is almost 4100 sqft and offers a open concept floorplan with a large kitchen and family room overlooking the covered patio and screened in pool area. Kitchen comes with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, solid wood cabinets, and a big island with eating space. One master suite downstairs and 6 other bedrooms + a loft upstairs. Solara Resorts Grand Clubhouse has amazing features including fitness center, outdoor fitness area, indoor and outdoor lounges, workstations, teen hang out center, basketball court, play beach volleyball, soccer field and more. HOA fee includes Basic Cable & Internet, Landscaping Maintenance, Valet Trash Service, Common Area Maintenance. Perfectly located off of US 192, very close to Walt Disney World theme parks and lots of shopping, dining, nightlife and other attractions. Schedule a visit today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 4093.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 717.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Valerie Munhoz
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT PB 25 PGS 175-182 LOT 194
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4941-0001-1940
  • Views: 250
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 460 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,900.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

460 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 460 Lasso Drive, a beautifully upgraded 8 bedroom, 7 bath luxury vacation home located in the highly sought after Encore at Reunion Resort. This spacious property offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389237
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL TUNG
  3. Contact Crystal Tung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Hilton Ridge Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,500.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

8951 Hilton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Spacious 9 bedroom Vacation Pool and spa Home in one of the Disney Corridors Premier Rental Communities. Professionally Furnished, Corner lot with with large pool deck with sun coverage. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143223
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9013 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$705,000.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

9013 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT POOL & SPA VACATION HOME!!! This beautiful Vacation home has 9 Bedrooms, 6.5 Baths, located in the sought after RESORT STYLE community of SOLARA!! Home comes FULLY FURNISHED and decorated! Walki

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371287
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Nilda Juncos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9015 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$705,000.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

9015 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371288
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Nilda Juncos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7625 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$709,000.00 ($139.32 / sqft )

7625 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST ACQUISITION OPPORTUNITY IN ENCORE AT REUNION RESORT A RARE OPPORTUNITY YOU CANT MISS! Priced to sell, this home offers the lowest price per square foot at Encore, making it one of the strong

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361720
  2. Provided by SINGULAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$715,000.00 ($135.78 / sqft )

9008 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 9 bedroom, 7 bathroom pool home in Solara Resort, offering over 4,300+ sq ft of spacious living just minutes from Walt Disney Worldperfectly positioned as a turnkey sho

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396158
  2. Provided by UNIONE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$725,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

1840 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

THE ONE YOU HAVE BEEN SEARCHING FOR, PRICED TO SELL!! Located less than 15 minutes from Walt Disney World and with easy access to I 4, US 192, and US 27, the home offers unmatched convenience to Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394420
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1576 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

1576 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate vacation retreat and investment opportunity at 1576 Nassau Point Trail in the highly sought after Solara Resort! This stunning 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath fully furnished pool home gen

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340416
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8934 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$734,900.00 ($140.62 / sqft )

8934 Coconut Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at 8934 Coconut Breeze Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool and spa home located in Phase 2 of Solara Resort, just steps from the clubhouse and resort amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396867
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$734,900.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 9 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom luxury pool and spa home in Solara Resort, just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks, dining, and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396881
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice