15367 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397119 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15367 Gilligan Court
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2954
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3895 / -81.6338
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Winding Bay Ph 1b
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: PAK HOME REALTY
  • Contact: Ivanna Mendoza Heredia
  • 909-351-5105
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your Dream Home Awaits! Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family residence, built in 2020, where modern elegance meets everyday comfort. This exceptional home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath, offering the perfect layout for both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to discover an open concept floor plan filled with natural light, contemporary finishes, and thoughtfully designed living spaces ideal for todays lifestyle. Enjoy the unique flexibility of leasing this home either fully furnished or unfurnished, allowing you to tailor the space to your personal style and needs. Ideally located in a desirable area, this home offers both convenience and tranquility. Move in ready starting February 28thdont miss the opportunity to make this stunning property your next home and create unforgettable memories, List Agent is Owner. Tenant Occupied until end of May, available to move in on June 1st. Requirements: 2 months of security deposit plus 1st month of rent. Pet deposit non refundable. Unfurnished or fully furnished , this is optional. Near to hospital and public transportation, tenant is not responsible for HOA fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Nicola
  • Builder Name: Khov
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2156.00
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nasiba Cassidy
  • Association Phone: (407) 480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-24-27-7826-00-720
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15489 Hamlin Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

15489 Hamlin Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss the chance to call this BRAND NEW luxury townhome in Parkview at Hamlin your home! This Haines II, stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 story townhome in the highly desirable Parkview at Haml

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390003
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Shane Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 Mclaren Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9330 Mclaren Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the resort style community of waterleigh in winter garden! Built in 2020, this 3 bed/2. 5 bath single family home offers over 2000 square feet of luxury living. Open floor plan includes spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401611
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15178 Groverside Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

15178 Groverside Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and modern townhousea unique, luxury, three level residencelocated in the highly coveted area of Winter Garden, Florida. This move in ready property features a 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404474
  2. Provided by PAK HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Albornoz Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Roxy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1408 Roxy Lane More Like This

Located in the exclusive Waterside at Johns Lake community, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and convenience. The open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406839
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1447 Roxy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,180.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1447 Roxy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1447 Roxy Lane in Winter Garden. This stunning modern 2 story single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, making it the perfect space for comfort and style. The property inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149601
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gladys Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12112 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,180.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12112 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous newer home 5 years old. 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home across the street from the pool and fitness center, Off Western Way on the west side of Disney. This home has a covered and paved front porch w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403110
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
  3. Contact Bryce Rysewyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16236 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,200.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

16236 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease Home in Waterleigh Beautifully 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This charming home features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149719
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheyla Fernandez Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14640 Spotted Sandpiper Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

14640 Spotted Sandpiper Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available on Jun 1, 2026... This one story single family home is located in the desirable Summerlake community. It offers 3 bedroom/2 bath/1 office/2 car garage. The rent includes lawn maintenance. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406661
  2. Provided by MAY HO REALTY
  3. Contact Jennie Ho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12899 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,249.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

12899 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern single family home fenced backyard detached 2 car garage move in ready welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home built in 2025, located in the highly desirable westhav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405439
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marisol Goncalvez De Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10284 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,250.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

10284 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 Baths Single Family Home For Rent in Waterleigh Subdivision in Winter Garden, FL 34787; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382148
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice