17425 Lake Ingram Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17425 Lake Ingram Road
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $1,199,999
  • Price sqft: $534
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2246
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4631 / -81.6481
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Mt Park Orange Grove
  • Elementary School: Hamlin Elementary
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  • Contact: Tamar Hill
  • 407-879-7591
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity to own 6.8 acres in the heart of Horizon West! Zoned A1 with NO HOA. Zoned for top rated schools. Bring your horses, goats, chickens and build your dream home. The property is located at the end of a dead end street. Very private and isolated. One side of the property is flanked by retention ponds, the other side is the future home of a community park, and far in the backyard is Hamlin Elementary and Middle Schools. The home has been gutted and ready to customize your ideal floor plan. Plenty of room on the land to add a barn, ADU, or workshop. The lot contains wetland so a pond ebbs and flows on the property bringing all sorts of life to the land. Enjoy the tranquil ranch life with beautiful sunsets while remaining within minutes of shopping, restaurants, Disney, and access to the 429. Refer to Orange County Land Use Table for property use. Check with county to verify all current and future use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Wire
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 2246.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Farm, Near Golf Course, Pasture, Street Dead-End, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MOUNTAIN PARK ORANGE GROVES P/91 ALL OFBLK 9 & LAND BETWEEN ST & LAKE NELY OF BLK 9 & SELY OF BLK10 & LAND LYING SWLY OF BLK 9 TO THE W LINE OF THE NE1/4 OF SEC 30-22-27 & TO THE S LINE OF SUB & (LESS BEG AT NE COR OF BLK 10 POINT BEING ONPOINT OF CU RVE CONCAVE SWLY HAVING A RADIUS OF 40 FT WITH A CHORD BRG OF S53-17-18E 47.92 FT TH SLY AND WLY ALONG ARC OF CURVE THROUGH A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 73-36-0 FOR AN ARC DISTANCE OF 51.38 FT TH S16-29-18E 37.68 FT TH S72-44-19W 51.3 FTTH N0-5-18W 80 FT TO P O B PER DOC 20200429943) & W1/2 OF ROAD VACATED PER DOC 20210107238 LYING ELY
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-23-27-5840-09-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: A-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16783 Turtle Hatch Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,200,000.00 ($245.95 / sqft )

16783 Turtle Hatch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional expression of refined living, this luxury estate is nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of Waterside at Johns Lake in Winter Garden. Boasting 5 bedrooms and 5.5 baths, this impec

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404708
  2. Provided by SIERRA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sylvester Harding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10174 Merrymeeting Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,100,000.00 ($280.90 / sqft )

10174 Merrymeeting Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10174 Merrymeeting Bay Dr a gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Winter Garden that checks all the boxes and then some. Step inside and you'll notice the open floor plan ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402434
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10291 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,274,500.00 ($243.46 / sqft )

10291 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERED with a 2021 LOWE PONTOON BOAT! Lakefront Luxury in Waterleigh with Private Dock and Fireworks Views. Welcome to the perfect blend of comfort, function, and lakeside living in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326819
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16894 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,270,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

16894 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this beautiful modern elevation and spacious home. Hawksmoor community offers a luxury lifestyle nestled in Winter Garden's popular Horizon West area. This spacious home is located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362090
  2. Provided by THE BRAHMIN GROUP
  3. Contact Kishan Brahmin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8759 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,080,000.00 ($268.92 / sqft )

8759 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home. This Kallan model is built with concrete block on both floors, belongs to the elegant Emerald Series with tile roofs and sits on a rare and extraordinary 60x315 foot lot, one

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139789
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16689 Toccoa Row, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,290,000.00 ($232.01 / sqft )

16689 Toccoa Row Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxurious 5 bedroom 5 bathroom home with TWO MASTER SUITES. The primary suite is on the second floor. The second suite is located on the first floor. 8 x 48 Ceramic tile with warm wood look throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379132
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12025 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,275,000.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

12025 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and beautifully upgraded home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and outdoor living. This impressive residence features a modern

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4941 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395850
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Henry Buitrago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Canopy Estates Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,150,000.00 ($243.80 / sqft )

617 Canopy Estates Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos are virtually staged. Location. Luxury. Architectural character. Welcome to The Sanibel, affectionately known as The Castle, an awar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389100
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Sylvester Palm Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,105,000.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

15625 Sylvester Palm Drive Reduced More Like This

WELCOME TO A TRULY EXCEPTIONAL HOME in the highly sought after community of Lakeshore Preserve in Winter Garden, where luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deep Mehta, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14254 Sunridge Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,150,000.00 ($205.95 / sqft )

14254 Sunridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting this exquisite modern residence standing alone without neighbors in either side or rear in a neighborhood of almost 150 homes showcasing souring ceilings, designer finishes, and an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489171
  2. Provided by PAULINO GLOBAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact andrea Paulino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice