4294 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4294 Paragraph Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $664,990
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2996
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3329 / -81.4542
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cove At Storey Lake 4
  • Provided by: ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  • Contact: Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  • 941-500-4922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Outstanding opportunity in the highly desirable Storey Lake community! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished property is perfectly suited for short term rental use, offering both an exceptional vacation experience and strong income potential. Featuring a spacious and well designed layout, the home is turnkey readyallowing for a seamless transition for immediate rentals or personal use. Located in one of Central Floridas premier short term rental communities, Storey Lake is known for its resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, lazy river, water slides, fitness center, and more. Its prime location provides convenient access to major attractions, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether youre seeking a vacation home or a high performing investment property, this listing presents an outstanding opportunity in a sought after rental destination.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 2996.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 568.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Storey Lake Club and Cove Resort
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE 4 PB 30 PGS 18-35 LOT 433
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-29-5178-0001-4330
  • Zoning Code: AE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$635,990.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

4290 Paragraph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127194
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

3028 Protagonist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence located at 3028 Protagonist St in Kissimmee. This inviting home offers an excellent layout with generously sized bedrooms, mu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400315
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388092
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Hambsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4481 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$680,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

4481 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, fully furnished vacation home is now available for sale at the BellaVida Resort! Offering breathtaking lake views, this expansive 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom modern retreat is the perfect pla

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6260661
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Xiao Pang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2748 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$649,000.00 ($168.31 / sqft )

2748 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Seller is offering a $5,000 buyer closing cost credit with an acceptable full price offer! Incredible Short term Rental Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355089
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

4740 Blue Diamond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully decorated, 6Bed/4.5Bath vacation home with brand new roof, quartz countertops, new luxury plank flooring, themed rooms, and screened in pool. Perfectly situated in the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4190 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victor Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$666,000.00 ($172.72 / sqft )

3032 Protagonist Street More Like This

Welcome to this income producing, TURNKEY 6 BEDROOM / 5 BATH professionally designed single family home located in the highly sought after gated, resort style community of Storey Lake, nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371206
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$695,000.00 ($167.47 / sqft )

2547 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own this Like NEW and FULLY FURNISHED single family pool home! The Community has No CDD! Built in 2021, This FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home with upgraded POOL & HOT

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373995
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4429 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,000.00 ($176.44 / sqft )

4429 Shiva Loop More Like This

Impressive 8 BEDROOM, 6 BATH single family residence offering 3,565 sq. ft. of living space in a desirable Kissimmee HOA community. Meticulously maintained by full time owner occupants. This home pres

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358756
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($156.40 / sqft )

178 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium Lot , in front of the park and great value! This stunning 8 bedroom, 3,000+ square foot home, located on a desirable corner lot in the gated Bella Vida community in Kissimmee, offers a fantast

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6279744
  2. Provided by BRIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sangita Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice