126 Bayou Bend Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 126 Bayou Bend Road
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2029
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6185 / -81.7887
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cascadesgroveland 2 3 Repl
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • Contact: Robert Aviles
  • 407-545-6430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence within the prestigious, guard gated community of Trilogy, where refined living meets resort style elegance. Perfectly positioned on a premium homesite overlooking the tranquil waters of Schoolhouse Lake, this meticulously maintained home offers a rare blend of sophistication, privacy, and modern efficiency. From the moment you arrive, youre greeted by lush, professionally curated landscaping, tree lined streets, and an inviting streetscape that sets the tone for the lifestyle within. Inside, a thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan unfolds with effortless flow, ideal for both intimate living and elegant entertaining. At the heart of the home, the upgraded chefs kitchen showcases granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, a central island, and a full suite of appliancesperfectly blending style and functionality. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a spa inspired ensuite bath with dual vanities, a walk in shower with built in bench, a private water closet, and an expansive walk in closet. A state of the art walk in tub further enhances comfort and accessibility. Step outside to your own private sanctuaryan exquisitely designed outdoor living space complete with extensive hardscaping, a screened and covered lanai, and electronic SunSetter shades equipped with wind sensors for effortless convenience. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed lake views with no rear neighbors, all within a fully fenced setting ideal for both privacy and pets. This residence is as efficient as it is beautiful, featuring a fully paid off Tesla solar system, natural gas, and dual pane Low E windows for optimal energy performance. A two car tandem garage offers additional flexibility for storage, hobbies, or workspace. Living in Trilogy means embracing a lifestyle unlike any other. Residents enjoy maintenance free living with included high speed internet, cable, security monitoring, and full lawn care. At the center of the community is the magnificent 57,000 square foot Magnolia Housea vibrant social hub offering a private restaurant and bar with live entertainment, resort style indoor and outdoor pools, a state of the art fitness center, and an array of amenities including tennis, pickleball, bocce, billiards, and even a golf simulator. Creative spaces, clubs, and a grand event center with professional staging complete the experience. Ideally located just 45 minutes from Orlandos world renowned attractions, including Disney and Universal, and approximately 90 minutes from Floridas pristine beaches and Port Canaveral, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. This is more than a homeit is a lifestyle defined by luxury, connection, and effortless living. Welcome to Trilogy. Live exceptionally.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1269.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Solar Energy Storage On Site
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 2 & PHASE 3 REPLAT PB 65 PG 98-99 LOT 34 ORB 5332 PG 1418 ORB 5481 PG 2092
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2003-000-03400
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 321 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$299,000.00 ($145.93 / sqft )

321 Alcove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PLACED HUGE REDUCTION. This FULLY FURNISHED residence including stylish outdoor furniture and hottub is one of a kind and perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The home is tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106424
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$329,000.00 ($109.19 / sqft )

100 Flame Vine Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Trilogy Cascades of Groveland, this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile flex room offers a perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484133
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Rose Mandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$335,000.00 ($115.84 / sqft )

146 Crepe Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price... Live your best life in trilogy orlando! Welcome to the vibrant, resort style lifestyle youve been dreaming of, where every day feels like a getaway and your home is the perfect place to r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106624
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$340,000.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

134 Silver Maple Road Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 134 Silver Maple Road in Grovelands sought after Trilogy 55+ community. This beautifully maintained Affirm model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102534
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$289,900.00 ($121.30 / sqft )

133 Crepe Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRISTINE HOME PRICE REDUCTION! Charming curb appeal with a welcoming front porch! Step inside to a bright, open great room that flows into a glass enclosed Florida Room featuring tile flooring, its ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104020
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$324,700.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

383 Alcove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! LOW OR NO ELECTRIC BILL!!!! Resort Style Living Meets Energy Efficiency in Trilogys Premier 55+ Community Welcome home to this beautifully maintained villa located in the sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106373
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Gretchen Rose-Zagame
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Green Gate Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$309,900.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

1010 Green Gate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy living in a gated clermont community, nearby clermont's chain of lakes. This original owner, well maintained 3br/2ba villa offers 1,320

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112155
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tara Williamson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Green Gate Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$325,000.00 ($140.15 / sqft )

1018 Green Gate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently reduced...all offers considered...A great property with CHAIN OF LAKE ACCESS. There are docks available for owners to purchase in this community so now is the time to buy and get your own pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393791
  2. Provided by UPSIDE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maureen Coonrod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8856 Courtyard Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$278,000.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

8856 Courtyard Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a spacious loft offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Featuring 1,436 square feet and a desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1462 Whooping Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$319,900.00 ($149.21 / sqft )

1462 Whooping Drive More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a generous and highly functional layout, featuring a versatile bonus flex room and an abundance of storage space throughout. The heart of the home includes a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396056
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice