1881 Lake Spier Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1881 Lake Spier Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $639
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 2113
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5779 / -81.3289
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: South Lakemont Shores
  • Elementary School: Baldwin Park
  • Middle School: Glenridge
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Rafael Zenke Pinhao
  • 407-592-1744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lakefront home on over 1 acre in Winter Park with direct frontage on Lake Spier. Positioned on a private, spring fed lake, this property presents a rare opportunity to build a brand new luxury residence or thoughtfully renovate the existing home into a refined lakefront retreat. The expansive lot, tranquil water views, and ownership extending into the lake create a setting defined by privacy, nature, and long term value. Located in one of Winter Parks most established areas, just minutes from Park Avenue, top rated schools, and everyday conveniences, this is a unique canvas for those looking to create something truly exceptional. No HOA. No CDD.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1750.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Baldwin Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH LAKEMONT SHORES U/70 LOT 17 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-30-8164-02-170
  • View: Water
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1473 Berkshire Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,479,000.00 ($406.43 / sqft )

1473 Berkshire Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Limited time incentive: Seller offering a $20,000 buyer credit for qualified buyers. Brand New 2025 Mediterranean Luxury in Historic Winter Park. Int

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320741
  2. Provided by GOLDEN GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milena Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Westchester Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,275,000.00 ($412.35 / sqft )

1651 Westchester Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on a prized corner lot in Winter Parks sought after Orwin Manor Neighborhood, 1651 Westchester Ave is a timeless classic with Cape Cod inspired arch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384358
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Shawn Layton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1870 Staunton Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,250,000.00 ($385.45 / sqft )

1870 Staunton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover a rare opportunity to build a fully custom residence in the highly sought after Killarney Shores neighborhood of Winter Parkone of the last areas where new cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391469
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Vinny Lay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1751 Goodrich Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,425,000.00 ($463.11 / sqft )

1751 Goodrich Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 1751 Goodrich Ave, a beautifully designed residence in the heart of Winter Park! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home showcases thoughtful contemporary architecture with 10' ceilings on both floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377936
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Baldner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Miller Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,550,000.00 ($390.43 / sqft )

1523 Miller Avenue New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION COMPLETED APRIL 2026, MOVE IN READY. This 3,164 sqft home at 1523 Miller Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789 combines modern design, high end finishes, and an unbeatable central location

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371649
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Eric Trumble II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Detmar Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,599,000.00 ($373.51 / sqft )

234 Detmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled behind gates in the heart of Winter park, this enchanting 1930's residence blends historic charm with many recent upgrades. The beautifully renovated kitchen anchors the home, while the downst

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379927
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Nicole Seybold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Ohio Street, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,360,000.00 ($281.92 / sqft )

420 Ohio Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. On a prominent corner lot in the evolving Killarney neighborhood, this offering presents a rare chance to create a custom residence in the heart of the 32789 zip code. S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399541
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leighton Hope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Phelps Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,249,000.00 ($429.65 / sqft )

363 Phelps Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This light and bright, single story, almost 3,000 square foot pool home features a split plan with four full bedrooms and three full baths. Your guests will immediately appreciate the expansive paver

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401811
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Miller Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,399,900.00 ($370.64 / sqft )

1540 Miller Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! Welcome to Winter Park Grove Winter Parks newest community by SGC Construction! This stunning new Mid Century Moderninspired home is designed to impress with i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398421
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Kim Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Hamilton Place Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,349,000.00 ($370.50 / sqft )

802 Hamilton Place Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2018, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 2,843 square feet of refined living in a prime Winter Park location, walking distance to Park Avenue and the renowned Winter Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398373
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Theisen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice