8101 Coconut Palm Way 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8101 Coconut Palm Way 205
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $238,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3146 / -81.6125
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Wyndham Palms Ph 3
  • Building: Wyndham Palms Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Araque
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SHORT TERM RENTAL *** Located in a guard gated resort community in Kissimmee, this property offers the perfect blend of convenience, lifestyle, and investment potential. Just minutes from Walt Disney World, approximately 3 miles from Disney's Animal Kingdom, and about a mile from Margaritaville Resort Orlando. The community itself is rich with resort style amenities, including a saltwater pool, hot tub, kiddie pool, concierge services, a game room with billiards and arcade, a 58 seat movie theater, business center, fitness facility, sports courts, playground, BBQ areas, and scenic walking paths. This second floor condo features a spacious 1,268 sq. ft. layout with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with a split bedroom floor plan that enhances privacyideal for full time living, a vacation getaway, or a short term rental as permitted by zoning. The home is filled with natural light and includes a fully equipped kitchen with recently updated appliances, along with a screened in balcony perfect for relaxing. Additional highlights include open parking and a walking path directly behind the building. The community allows short term rentals, providing excellent income potential when the property is not in personal use. A Master HOA maintains the amenities and common areas, while the condo association covers essentials such as water, high speed internet, exterior maintenance, roof, and staircases.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1268.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Windsor Palms Community Association
  • Association Phone: 4073901991
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WYNDHAM PALMS CONDO PHASE 3 CB 5 PG 136-137 & OR 1825/1174 UNIT 205
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-27-5605-0001-2100
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$215,000.00 ($148.79 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Spectacular Fully Furnished Investment Apartment Income Producing & Prime Location !!! Beautifully furnished and completely equipped apartment, turnkey and ready to generate income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145525
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8719 Rockingham Terrace C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$215,000.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

8719 Rockingham Terrace C Virtual Tour More Like This

***BACK MARKET NO FAULT OF SELLER***INCREDIBLE NEW PRICE***Ideal Location! Beautifully Renovated Condominium in the Villas at Island Club. Discover this well maintained condominium in the highly s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358064
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deborah Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8829 Grand Palms Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,000.00 ($179.21 / sqft )

8829 Grand Palms Circle A More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor condo is move in ready and priced to sell. This unit will not last long so please come view and fall in love. The unit is freshly painted and ready for your pers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149646
  2. Provided by HAMILTON REALTY
  3. Contact Natalie Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Britannia Boulevard B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,000.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

3153 Britannia Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the sought after gated community of Villas at Island Club. Fully furnished and move in ready, this property is ideal as a vacation home, primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402210
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alexis McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3174 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,500.00 ($172.97 / sqft )

3174 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Secret Lake! This lovely Condo which is best suited for someone searching for a Vacation Rental or a Home away from Home is located in the Gated Community of Secret Lake. This 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilda Mercuro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($202.21 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional vacation rental and ownership opportunity in the highly desirable guard gated Wyndham Palms resort community. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condominium is ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Sancho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($234.79 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132981
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8921 Legacy Court 18-308, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($239.39 / sqft )

8921 Legacy Court 18-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate turnkey investment or vacation getaway with this stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the top floor of building 18 in the highly sought after Legacy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146879
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Grand Palms Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,999.00 ($180.85 / sqft )

8815 Grand Palms Circle B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome To Grand Palms! This Beautifully Apartment condominium 3/2 completely furnished with TV and appliances, community pool, gazebo, Gym, parking assigned, close to I92 and I4 and close to attritio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141452
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jose Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3174 Feltrim Place 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$223,000.00 ($175.73 / sqft )

3174 Feltrim Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3BD/2BA condo in prime Kissimmee location! Ideal for short term or long term rental with no rental restrictions. Turnkey property currently generating income. Located in a resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393047
  2. Provided by EC HOME
  3. Contact Adriana Rojas Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice