7656 Whisper Way 401, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7656 Whisper Way 401
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2706 / -81.5946
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Reunion Square P3 Co
  • Building: Villas At Reunion Square P3 Condo
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: LetĆ­cia Amorim
  • 786-241-7619
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this private 4th floor condo located in the highly sought after Reunion Resort, offering the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and resort style living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this beautifully designed unit boasts an open and inviting floor plan ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The well appointed kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry, seamlessly flowing into the expansive dining and living areas. Step outside to the large private balcony and take in the peaceful, picturesque views of the natural preserveyour own serene escape above it all. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering direct balcony access and a spacious layout, while the two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned at the front of the condoeach with its own en suite bathroom for added privacy and convenience. Enjoy true resort style living with a multi million dollar water park featuring a lazy river and water slide, championship golf courses, a tennis complex, multiple pools, fitness centers, and on site dining. All of this is set within Reunion Resort, a 2,300 acre private golf and tennis community just minutes from Walt Disney World and a short drive to Orlando International Airport. This is more than a condoits a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1630.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Optional Additional Fees
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Darianny Tejada
  • Association Phone: 407-396-3167
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT REUNION SQUARE PH 3 A CONDO CB 10 PG 174-179 OR 3318/1885 BLDG L SOUTH UNIT 401 LYING IN SEC 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-3044-000L-401S
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 401
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1102 Sunset View Circle 204, REUNION, FL 34747
$319,999.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

1102 Sunset View Circle 204 More Like This

Welcome to 1102 Sunset View #204because not all Reunion condos are created equal. This income producing corner unit sits on the second floor with the larger Villa floorplan and delivers peaceful views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389376
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Jacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Oakwater Drive 2801, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$320,000.00 ($218.43 / sqft )

2801 Oakwater Drive 2801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2801 Oakwater Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34747 This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo with a 1 car garage is located in the gated Oakwater community, just minutes from Walt Disney World, major

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391169
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scot Hartwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7664 Comrow Street 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$320,000.00 ($220.69 / sqft )

7664 Comrow Street 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a high demand, income generating property in the heart of Kissimmee. This fully furnished, ideally located condo at 7664 Comrow Street at 7664 Comrow Street,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395555
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Betsy Breton-Garcia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$320,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled ground floor condominium in the highly sought after Reunion Resort. This three bedroom, two bath unit features upgraded flooring, modern finishes and a turnkey, move in ready des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405506
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Blignaut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Sunset View Circle S 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$325,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

1100 Sunset View Circle S 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Membership availiable for this unit!!!! Experience this pinnacle of luxury living in kissimmee this beautifully fully furnished condo appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom 3rd floor corner (piano not includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147824
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Ridgley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1114 Sunset View Circle 402, REUNION, FL 34747
$328,000.00 ($201.23 / sqft )

1114 Sunset View Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACTIVE MEMBERSHIP Top Floor 3 Bed, 3 Bath Condo in Reunion Resort Rare 4th floor residence in the acclaimed gated Reunion Resort & Golf Club offering privacy with no upstairs neighbors. The open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385090
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7660 Whisper Way 402, REUNION, FL 34747
$328,100.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

7660 Whisper Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the peace and tranquility of your very own private home. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo is located on the 4th floor of the Whisper Way South Villas in Reunion Resort. Enjoy this top floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373017
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Almaton Loop 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

2821 Almaton Loop 205 More Like This

Windsor Hills Resort! One of best resort Minutes to Disney, Fully Furnished and updated 3bed 2bath, quiet, gorgeous and space, Located just a few steps to Clubhouse with the lagoon style pool, water p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146674
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7664 Comrow Street 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($226.90 / sqft )

7664 Comrow Street 204 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146681
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$329,995.00 ($207.54 / sqft )

1352 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of resort living in this stunning third floor luxury condo located in the prestigious Centre Court Ridge at Reunion. Boasting an Active Gold Membership, this fully furnished 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146069
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice