10420 Butterfly Wing Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10420 Butterfly Wing Court
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2124
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8081 / -82.3342
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Avelar Creek North
  • Elementary School: Collins HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Adrian Langston, PA
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering nearly 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview. This well appointed residence features a functional layout with modern finishes, making it an ideal opportunity for first time homebuyers, families relocating, or savvy investors seeking strong value and location. The first floor showcases wood laminate flooring throughout the main living area and tile in the kitchen and entryway. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, 42 inch espresso cabinetry, a designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious pantry. A convenient half bath and additional storage closet complete the main level. Upstairs, youll find three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The primary suite offers dual closets and a private en suite bathroom featuring granite countertops, double sinks, and an upgraded glass enclosed shower. Enjoy outdoor living with a private screened in lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home provides low maintenance living within a gated community and is ideally located near major roadways including Hwy 301 and I 75 for easy commuting. Conveniently located near top rated restaurants, shopping malls, hospitals, amusement parks, and entertainment, this property also offers quick access to Floridas beautiful beaches and popular lagoons. Commuters will appreciate the proximity to MacDill Air Force Base and surrounding employment hubs. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of Riverviews most desirable communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1688.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Collins-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Avid Property Management/Tiffany Davis
  • Association Phone: (813) 868-1104
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: AVELAR CREEK NORTH LOT 11 BLOCK 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-98U-000013-00011.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8965 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$279,900.00 ($129.11 / sqft )

8965 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in this 3 bedroom townhome located in gated Osprey Lakes. With no rear neighbors and a full conservation setting behind the home, the outdoor view adds a welcome sens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501453
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
  3. Contact Han Bautista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10685 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$284,900.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

10685 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! Seller is offering a $5,000 seller credit to assist the buyer with closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buydown with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449898
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reduced and Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881110
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matt Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$275,000.00 ($132.47 / sqft )

6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Closing cost assistance available with use of preferred lender! Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430058
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4611 Barnstead Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$285,000.00 ($120.76 / sqft )

4611 Barnstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Price Improvement on this move in ready, updated end unit designed for low maintenance living in a gated community offers peaceful wooded and creek vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883058
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Dru Miozza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$279,990.00 ($129.15 / sqft )

8850 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering rare privacy, modern features, and premium improvements in the gated community of Osprey Lakes. Perfectly positioned on a pon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499232
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kaylee Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6984 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$263,500.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

6984 Holly Heath Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this Taylor Morrison, energy star rated Marigold floor plan. It is rare that a corner unit townhome offering 1,576 square feet of living space becomes available. Best of all this 3BR/2.5BA/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478834
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jana Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7234 Grand Elm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$290,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

7234 Grand Elm Drive More Like This

"MOTIVATED SELLER" !!!! This One Story Taylor Morison townhome showcases a total of 3 BR. 2.5 baths, with attached garage. This Home features: Stainless steel appliances, granite counter top, lots of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478447
  2. Provided by LANTES REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yury Hidalgo Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6934 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$275,000.00 ($126.85 / sqft )

6934 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of privacy and proximity. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome offers more than just square footage, it offers a bedroom view of Floridas famous golden

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505028
  2. Provided by ORANGE LEAF REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Orletski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Barnstead Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$277,500.00 ($133.16 / sqft )

5005 Barnstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 Bed/2.5 Bath 1 car Garage beautifully updated townhome in the highly sought after Valhalla community. This home offers comfort, style, and low maintenance living in a gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476176
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bartilucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice