5427 Oakgrain Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5427 Oakgrain Court
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2961
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2361 / -81.5988
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Oakmont Ph 01
  • Provided by: SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sally Wallace
  • 407-709-6176
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey pool home in Solterra Resort, one of Orlandos most sought after short term rental communities featuring a resort style clubhouse, large pool, and lazy river. This fully furnished home offers a bright, open layout with seamless flow from kitchen to dining to living space, all leading out to a covered lanai and expansive screened pool and spa. The outdoor setup is exactly what guests look for, with plenty of space to relax, dine, and enjoy the Florida climate. The home has been recently refurbished with fresh interior and exterior paint, new flooring throughout, recently purchased appliances, a salt system for the pool, and a brand new pool heater. This creates a low maintenance, ready to go opportunity. A converted garage games room with pool table, air hockey, and foosball adds a proven booking driver and strong guest appeal. Well sized bedrooms, including themed twin rooms and a spacious primary suite, are designed to maximize occupancy and comfort. Private rear outlook with no immediate rear neighbors enhances both guest experience and owner enjoyment. Perfect for an investor or a family looking for a getaway home that can also generate income. Located minutes from Disney, golf, and major routes, this is a high performing, low friction opportunity in a true resort destination.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2961.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 633.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Solterra Resort
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: OAKMONT PHASE 1 PB 148 PG 16-30 LOT 152
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701302-001520
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7560 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$629,000.00 ($158.28 / sqft )

7560 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently under an active rental program and generating great income! Located in the highly desirable solterra resort, this beautifully appointed waterfront 6 bedroom, 5 1/2 bathroom home offers an i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387863
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Francine Arroyo Santowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141444
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7868 Oak Reflection Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$640,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

7868 Oak Reflection Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION 2023!!! VACATION HOME!!! Amazing home in a gated community with Club House and Water Park. This huge property has an open kitchen concept, it also has 4 direct accesses to the patio a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334424
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adalberto Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$720,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

5252 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Back on Market, buyer backed out due to unforeseeable circumstances. Welcome to Palacio Paraso, a stunning 10 bedroom estate inside the guard gated Solterra Resort a royal retreat just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357699
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karan Wienker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$660,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

7511 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre looking for a full time residence, luxury vacation home, or income producing short or long term rental investment, this property is ideally located. This 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool home is

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936413
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jenn Manzella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6047 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$749,000.00 ($229.05 / sqft )

6047 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an amazing vacation home 6 bed 5 bath with 2 master suites FULLY FURNISHED Equipped with gated community of Solterra. This home welcomes you with a beautifully landscaped exterior. Walk inside

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338003
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Elizandra Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110374
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2021 Oak Creek Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$760,000.00 ($162.25 / sqft )

2021 Oak Creek Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palatial Planet, a stunning 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home in the 24 hour guard gated Solterra Resort. Perfect for investors or personal use, this fully furnished, turn key property is curre

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4684 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400554
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Grohowski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Oakview Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$655,000.00 ($201.97 / sqft )

4209 Oakview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation retreat located in the prestigious guard gated community of solterra resort in davenport. Just a short drive from walt disney world resort, universal orlando resort, and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149584
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Oak Shadow Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$635,000.00 ($146.25 / sqft )

8020 Oak Shadow Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

**Immaculate, Magical & Designed for Year Round Delight** Welcome to your dream retreat in Town & Country where the magic of Disney is just 20 minutes away, yet your privacy and tranquility feel w

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karan Wienker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice