2250 San Vital Drive 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396112 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2250 San Vital Drive 105
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3137 / -81.4447
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay Village P3
  • Building: Venetian Bay Village P3
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Lauren Fowler
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2250 San Vital Dr #105 in the highly sought after Venetian Bay Villages of Kissimmee, Florida. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,296 square feet of comfortable living space in a resort style community built for convenience, flexibility, and lifestyle. Located inside a 24 hour guarded/gated community, this property is ideal for buyers seeking a primary residence, a vacation getaway, or an income producing opportunity. 3 bed / 2 bath layout, 1,296 square feet, and 2005 build year. What makes this one stand out? Venetian Bay Villages is known for investor appeal and short term rental activity, with vacation rental inventory actively marketed in the community across major travel platforms, and community marketing also highlights the 24 hour manned gate/security. Whether your buyer is looking for flexibility, security, or location, this property checks all three boxes. Opportunities like this in Venetian Bay Villages do not sit still for long. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Atmos Living Management Group/ Erica Watson
  • Association Phone: 1-855-572-8667
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN BAY VILLAGES CONDO PHASE 3 CB 7 PGS 111-112 OR 2782/1205 BLDG 40 UNIT 105
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2283-0040-1050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Run Lane 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,500.00 ($174.11 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Run Lane 204 More Like This

Welcome to this spacious beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor in the desirable Flora Ridge community. Step inside to discover a bright open concept living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405594
  2. Provided by URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nereida Padilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 San Vital Drive 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,900.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

2280 San Vital Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse located in the gated resort style community of Venetian Bay Villages. This well maintained unit features an open floor plan with a kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146946
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Tony Zuco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3331 Whitestone Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,900.00 ($167.16 / sqft )

3331 Whitestone Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained first floor three bedroom, two bathroom condo in Kissimmee offers an exceptional opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Conveniently located near major shopping ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148826
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Reynaldo Izaguirre, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2216 Grand Cayman Court 1425, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,900.00 ($243.57 / sqft )

2216 Grand Cayman Court 1425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villas del Sol at Kissimmee and enjoy true resort style living just minutes from the world famous Disney parks. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a bright, open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363874
  2. Provided by BROKERNATION REAL ESTATE DORAL
  3. Contact Daylan Rubido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Greystone Loop 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$250,000.00 ($167.22 / sqft )

3001 Greystone Loop 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Flora Ridge offers a bright and spacious layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373186
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariana Nossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Park Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$250,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Park Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant first floor, three bedroom condominium is centrally located in the desirable Loop area, a quick walk to shopping malls (Publix), schools, and major expressways. The property offers conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390452
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Javier Angulo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Greystone Loop 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$255,900.00 ($178.58 / sqft )

3051 Greystone Loop 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Highly Convenient First Floor Condo in Prime Kissimmee Location! This exclusive first floor condominium offers a functional and well designed layout, perfect for comfortable living or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372010
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernani Sena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Venetian Bay Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$260,000.00 ($200.62 / sqft )

4015 Venetian Bay Drive 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC Unit inside & outside on 3/11/2026! Come see this comfortable and perfectly situated townhouse in the highly sought after, gated resort style community of Venetian Bay! This charming 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131070
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 San Vittorino Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$264,855.00 ($45.41 / sqft )

2211 San Vittorino Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the exclusive Venetian Bay Community! The property has recently been updated in the kitchen and bathrooms, featuring brand new high e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330018
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Roel Sarmago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Santa Maria Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$264,900.00 ($180.20 / sqft )

4004 Santa Maria Drive 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A rare 4 bedroom opportunity in Venetian Bay Villages, strategically priced to generate immediate interest. Welcome to Magnolia House, a 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offering a unique blend of space, f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147653
  2. Provided by NORTH FLORIDA RE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Edison Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice