456 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396090 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 456 Ocean Course Avenue
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1914
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2859 / -81.6441
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Pclph
  • Provided by: THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Marcel Obrecht Junior
  • 786-241-7619
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning fully furnished townhome located in the highly desirable ChampionsGate area of Davenport. This spacious property offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, combining comfort, style, and convenience in a turnkey home that is ready for immediate move in. This home comes completely equipped with all furniture, dcor, and a fully stocked kitchen, including cookware, utensils, and everyday essentials, making it the perfect option for tenants looking for a seamless and stress free move. Just bring your suitcase and start living. The open concept layout creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfort and privacy, making this home perfect for families, professionals, or shared living arrangements. Located in a resort style community, residents enjoy access to premium amenities including a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, golf, and recreational areas, delivering a lifestyle that goes beyond just a place to live. The property is conveniently located just minutes from I 4 and ChampionsGate Boulevard, with easy access to shopping, dining, and Central Floridas main attractions, including Disney and surrounding areas. This is a rare opportunity to rent a fully furnished, move in ready home in one of Davenports most in demand locations. Homes like this do not stay on the market for long, so schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Phone Available, Private, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nina Morales
  • Association Phone: 9417477261
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5129-0001-0990
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2370 Lancashire Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2370 Lancashire Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single story home located in the Glen/West Haven community within Champions Gate, one of Davenports most desirable neighborhoods. Built in 2023, this home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390918
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Brigida Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Long Cove Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1241 Long Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home is located in the much sought after community of Champions Gate Resort, a luxurious gated community with a premier golf course. This spacious and fully furnished home features mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396675
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Azalea Sands Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,650.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

8931 Azalea Sands Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the Florida lifestyle in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Champions Gate Resort. Located in a guard gated golf community with access to the Oasis Clubhouse, residents enjoy poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400857
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1112 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bed | 3 Bath Pool Home Near Disney! Beautifully maintained home featuring an open layout with tile throughout and a seamless flow from the updated kitchen to the family room. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148761
  2. Provided by HELLO SUNSHINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Mcclung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Trikomo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

609 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 609 Trikomo Drive, a freshly finished 4 bed, 4 bath townhouse available for lease in The Azur Resort. This modern and stylish property features a private pool, providing the perfect oasis f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315689
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8515 Honors Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

8515 Honors Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous luxury townhome in the gated Vistas at Championsgate in Davenport, FL. This home features spacious living areas, modern finishes, and access to community amenities including g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359809
  2. Provided by FABIO CRUZ REALTY
  3. Contact Fabio Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

436 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to relocate to Davenport? This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers a comfortable layout perfect for those looking for extra living space. The home features generous living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390119
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Seedat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Villa Domani Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

407 Villa Domani Way Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! No subleasing permitted! Available from June 1! Exceptional home available for long term lease! This bright, stylish, fully furnished contemporary townhome is located in Villa Domani, a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394537
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Charming Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2102 Charming Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 5BR/3BA home located in the quiet and desirable Belle Haven community. Built in 2023, this like new home features an open floor plan, modern kitchen with stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407175
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 Enchanting Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1963 Enchanting Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New community with internet and digital cable included in the rent. 5 Beds and 3 Baths home with a full bathroom and guest bedroom downstairs. Close to schools and Disney parks. Easy access to i 4 and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721648
  2. Provided by C & R ADVISORS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cesar Sarceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice