14238 Fredricksburg Drive 317, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395650 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14238 Fredricksburg Drive 317
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 753
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3595 / -81.4078
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Caprihunters Crk Condo
  • Building: Caprihunters Crk Condo
  • Provided by: C I REALTY
  • Contact: Surekha Kumar
  • 407-310-6535
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION*LOCATION*LOCATION* SPACIOUS 1 BEDROOM, 1 BATH, Centrally located just minutes from 417, OIA, Restaurants, Shopping and more . Rent includes Community pool, Water, Sewer, Lawn care and Pest control. This beautiful condo offers an Open floor plan, Hard wood floors, Spacious living area and dining room. Plenty of storage with laundry room, Custom Walk in Closet** Stainless Steel Appliances plus Washer & Dryer. Capri at Hunter's Creek Gated Community contains a resort style pool, gathering space, Volley ball courts, and a top of the line Fitness Center. Ready to Move In JULY 1st, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 753.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Natalyn Rios
  • Association Phone: 407-855-1088
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-29-1127-00-317
  • Unit Number: 317
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2416 Barley Club Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

2416 Barley Club Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two bedrooms two bath condo on second floor with all appliances in gorgeous community full of amenities and close to great schools, shopping areas, and access to major roads

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146775
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Windy Walk Way 2309, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,400.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

3502 Windy Walk Way 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ! 1 bedroom 1 bath, Great location, Close to major shopping centers and restaurants , the Theme park, Orlando international airport,, Schools and more !!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397741
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10831 Windsor Walk Drive 1302, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,370.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

10831 Windsor Walk Drive 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo on the 3rd Floor. 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath. Minutes from Sea World, Disney, and other attractions. Easy access to 528, 417, and 20 minutes from Orlando International Airport. The community ha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392909
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angela Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9933 Sweepstakes Lane 4, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,495.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

9933 Sweepstakes Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a spacious living room and separate dining area, along with a beautiful kitchen equipped with stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and disposal. Washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397972
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Windy Walk Way 6301, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,799.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3508 Windy Walk Way 6301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore the perfect blend of comfort and style at 3508 Windy Walk Way, Apt 301, in vibrant Orlando, FL. This stunning 3 bedroom apartment offers a spacious 1134 sq ft of living space, thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402639
  2. Provided by PMI PROPERTY ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dean Nikolic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Tizewell Circle 1504, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2001 Tizewell Circle 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental opportunity in the desirable gated community of capri, at hunters creek! This charming 2 bedroom & 2 bathrooms, second floor condo offers a bright and open layout, seamlessly connecting t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401253
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Margarita Gutierrez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13839 Fairway Island Drive 1124, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,695.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

13839 Fairway Island Drive 1124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Beautiful condo on the 2nd floor of the highly desirable gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunters Creek! Audubon Villas residents enjoy picturesque views of the stunning Hunter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393482
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Zou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13929 Fairway Island Drive 834, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,650.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

13929 Fairway Island Drive 834 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 bedroom condo in a gated community Audubon Villas in Hunters Creek, THE 21st the BEST LIVING AREA in North America. New painting, new bathrooms sets and MORE. Move in ready. The communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392541
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Daniel Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14341 Fredricksburg Drive 1015, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,700.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

14341 Fredricksburg Drive 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit offers modern finishes, a bright and airy open floor plan, and unbelievable convenience. Features you will love include

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379264
  2. Provided by AVAST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Vinton Bent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14013 Fairway Island Drive 427, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,530.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

14013 Fairway Island Drive 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful 1 bedroom /1 bathroom located in the highly desirable community of Audubon Village. Spacious living and dining room with, Kitchen equipped with appliances and an in unit laundry area with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401084
  2. Provided by CENTURY REALTY GROUP US LLC
  3. Contact Ramon Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice